Statistics

DocumentUnrestrictedRestrictedWithheldMixedTotal% Restricted
thesis 89813129323
dissertation 3051422034110
masters report 616106810
phd report 4001520

Distribution of thesis documents

DepartmentUnrestrictedRestrictedWithheldMixedTotal
Biology & Biotechnology6032065
Biomedical Engineering4114046
Chemical Engineering4033046
Chemistry & Biochemistry3730040
Civil & Environmental Engineering8513089
Computer Science171121175
Electrical & Computer Engineering138510144
Fire Protection Engineering5801059
Interactive Media and Game Development40004
Management20002
Manufacturing Engineering1510016
Materials Science & Engineering4824054
Mathematical Sciences7632081
Mechanical Engineering100271110
Physics1320015
Robotics Engineering902011
Social Science & Policy Studies10001

Distribution of dissertation documents

DepartmentUnrestrictedRestrictedWithheldMixedTotal
Biology & Biotechnology514010
Biomedical Engineering2521028
Chemical Engineering2623031
Chemistry & Biochemistry1310014
Civil & Environmental Engineering1211014
Computer Science4600046
Electrical & Computer Engineering5802060
Fire Protection Engineering1202014
Manufacturing Engineering1511017
Materials Science & Engineering1723022
Mathematical Sciences1221015
Mechanical Engineering3722041
Physics2202024
Robotics Engineering10001
Social Science & Policy Studies40004

Distribution of masters report documents

DepartmentUnrestrictedRestrictedWithheldMixedTotal
Chemistry & Biochemistry01001
Computer Science10001
Mathematical Sciences5951065
Robotics Engineering10001

Distribution of phd report documents

DepartmentUnrestrictedRestrictedWithheldMixedTotal
Chemistry & Biochemistry00011
Electrical & Computer Engineering10001
Materials Science & Engineering10001
Mathematical Sciences20002

Browse | Search All Available ETDs

[WPI] [Home] [Top]

Questions? Email etd-questions@wpi.edu
Maintained by webmaster@wpi.edu