2000

FIRST
Team Sponsors & Schools Homebase Awards
190 - Gompei and the HERD WPI & Massachusetts Academy of Math & Science Worcester, MA  
173 - RAGE East Hartford High School / Rockville High School / United Technologies Research Center East Hartford, CT  
42 - PARTS Daniel Webster College/ Brookfield Rapid Solutions/ Bronze Craft Corporation/ Highland Tool/ Omni Components/ Valgra Industries/ Sanders/ Gilchrist Metal Fabricating/ APW Enclosure Systems NE-Operations/Jonathan Aerospace Materials/ D'Ambra Technologies & Alvirne High School Hudson , NH  
SECOND
Team Sponsors & Schools Homebase Awards
105 - The Minutemen Bay Path Regional Vocational Technical High School/ Massachusetts Electric/ Shipley Company/ Morgan Construction Company/ United Lens Company Charlton, MA  
157 - Aztechs EMC2 / Intel/ Simplex/ Duke Engineering & Assabet Valley Regional Technical High School Marlborough, MA  
467 - Shrewsbury Colonials Compaq Computer & Shrewsbury Public Schools Shrewsbury, MA  
THIRD
Team Sponsors & Schools Homebase Awards
95 - Lebanon Robotics Lebanon High School Lebanon, NH  
131 - CHAOS Osram Sylvania/ Fleet & Manchester Central High School Manchester, NH Dominating Defense
(People's Choice)
88 - TJ Squared Bridgewater-Raynham Regional High School / DePuy, a Johnson & Johnson Company Bridgewater, MA Best Battlecry
(Emcee's Choice)
FOURTH
Team Sponsors & Schools Homebase Awards
228 - Duct Tape Bandits Packard Bio Science & Maloney High School & Rocky Hill High School & Platt High School & Wilcox Technical High School Rocky Hill, CT  
125 - NU-TRONS Boston Latin School / Brookline High School / Milton Academy / Catholic Memorial High / Northeastern University / Textron Systems Boston, MA  
140 - PRIDE FIRST New England Prototype, Inc./ Brooks Automation & Tyngsboro High School Tyngsboro, MA  
FIFTH
Team Sponsors & Schools Homebase Awards
177 - Bobcats UTC/International Fuel Cells and ONSI and South Windsor High School South Windsor, CT Top Gun
(#1 Seed)
175 - Buzz UTC/ Hamilton Sundstrand Space Systems International/ Techni Products & Enrico Fermi High School Windsor Locks, CT Awesome Offense
(People's Choice) & Engineering Excellence
(Judge's Award)
246 - Blue Light Special NSTAR/ Boston University/ Wentworth Institute of Technology/ Mass PEP & John D. O'Bryant High School of Math & Science & Boston Latin Academy Cambridge, MA  
SIXTH
Team Sponsors & Schools Homebase Awards
126 - Gael Force Clinton High School / NYPRO, Inc. Clinton, MA  
103 - Cybersonics Amplifier Research/ Lucent Technologies/ Lutron Electronics/ GPU & Palisades High School Kintnersville, PA  
96 - LEGOMANIACS Central / Roger L. Putnam Vocational Technical / High School of Science & Technology / LEGO Systems, Inc. Springfield, MA  
SEVENTH
Team Sponsors & Schools Homebase Awards
40 - Pioneers Trinity High School / Continental PET Technologies / Freudenberg NOK / New Era Technologies Manchester, NH  
121 - Islanders Middletown High School / Naval Undersea Warfare Center Newport, RI  
209 - DRRT Texas Instruments & Dighton Rehoboth Regional HS North Dighton, MA  
EIGHTH
Team Sponsors & Schools Homebase Awards
176 - Aces High UTC/Hamilton Sunstrand and Windsor Locks & Suffield High School Windsor Locks, CT  
146 - Blue Lightning Public Service of New Hampshire & Manchester High School West Manchester, NH  
419 - Rambots NASA Langley Research Center/ Mathsoft/ UMass Boston & Boston College High School Cambridge, MA Medal Of Honor
(Judge's Award)
OTHER
Team Sponsors & Schools Homebase Awards
69 - HYPER Quincy Public Schools / The Gillette Co Quincy, MA  
166 - Techno Insanity Merrimack High School / Texas Instruments / RS Machines MMerrimack, NH Purple Heart
(Judge's Award)
Maintained by webmaster@wpi.edu