2003

VICTORS
Team Sponsors & Schools Homebase Awards
166 - Chop Shop BAE Systems/Merrimack HS Merrimack NH  
69 - HYPER The Gillette Co/Quincy HS Quincy MA  
1100 - Tomahawks Shipley Co/Algonquin Reg HS Northborough MA  
RUNNERS-UP
Team Sponsors & Schools Homebase Awards
1099 - IBYSE NASA.../Brookfield HS Brookfield CT  
176 - Aces High Hamilton Std/Windsor Locks & Suffield HS's Windsor Locks CT King of the Hill (judges's award)
229 - Division by Zero Clarkson Univ/Massena & Salmonn River HS's Potsdam NY  
SEMI-FINALISTS
Team Sponsors & Schools Homebase Awards
782 - Killawatz Univ of Hartford.../The Watkinson School Hartford CT  
190 - Gompei and the HERD WPI/Mass Academy of Math and Science Worcester MA Expert Binsmanship (highest timed stacking) & Dominating Defense (people's choice)
96 - LEGO Maniacs LEGO Systems/Springfield HS's Springfield MA Medal of Honor (judge's award)
157 - Aztecs Intel.../Assabet Valley Reg Tech HS Marlborough MA Engineering Excellence (judge's award)
173 - RAGE UTRC/East Hartford, Rockville, & Coventry HS's East Hartford CT  
61 - Intimidators Allegro Microsystem.../Blackstone Valley Tech HS Upton MA Purple Heart (judge's award)
QUARTER-FINALISTS
Team Sponsors & Schools Homebase Awards
891 - Neverending Chaos Syracuse Research Corp.../Central Tech HS Syracuse NY  
151 - Wild Cards BAE Systems/Nashua HS Nashua NH Top Gun (#1 seed)
236 - Techno Ticks Dominion Millston Power Station/Lyme-Old Lyme HS Lyme CT  
140 - Tigers Brooks Automation.../Tyngsborough HS Tyngsborough MA The BattleCry STAR (to mentor Dave Senecal from Team 140)
121 - Islanders NAVSEA/ Middletown HS Middletown RI  
126 - Gael Force Nypro/Clinton HS Clinton MA  
501 - The Power Knights FCI-Burndy.../West HS Manchester NH  
571 - Team Paragon Otis Service Center.../The Loomis Chaffee School Windsor CT Awesome Offense (people's choice)
102 - Gearheads Ortho-Clinical Diagnostics/Somerville HS Somerville NJ Best Autonomous (judge's award)
40 - Pioneers Intelitek.../Trinity HS Manchester NH  
131 - CHAOS BAE Systems.../Central HS Manchester NH  
839 - Rosie Robotics Interstate Design.../Agawam HS Agawam MA Noncombatant Service (judge's award) & Best Battlecry (emcee's award)
EIGHTH-FINALISTS
Team Sponsors & Schools Homebase Awards
809 - TechnoWizards Emhart Glass/Cheney Vo-Tech HS Enfield CT  
549 - Devil Dawgs Steel Fab/Leominster HS Leominster MA  
175 - Buzz Hamilton Sundstrand Space Sys.../Enrico Fermi HS Enfield CT  
663 - Crusaders UMass Lowell.../Whitinsville Christian HS Whitinsville MA  
155 - Technonuts Belimo.../Berlin HS & McGee MS Berlin CT  
263 - Aftershock Symbol Technology.../Sachem HS Lake Ronkonoma NY  
596 - SciClones NASA.../Hopkinton HS Hopkinton MA  
222 - Tigertrons Ronco Machine.../Tunkhannock Area HS Tunkhannock PA  
246 - Overclocked Boston Univ/J. D. O'Bryant, BU Acad, & Media and Tech HS's Boston MA  
467 - Alpha Colonials Intel.../Shrewsbury HS Shrewsbury MA  
88 - TJ Squared DePuy.../Bridgewater-Raynham Reg HS Bridgewater MA  
Maintained by webmaster@wpi.edu