ROTC Commissioning Ceremony

Welcome to the 2014 Joint Service Commissioning Ceremony. We are very proud of our commissionees for their dedication and commitment to both their academic degree and their completion of the Reserve Officer Training Corps (ROTC) program.  

For the 2014 Commissioning Ceremony, we are honored to have Rear Admiral Walter E. "Ted" Carter, Jr., President of the U.S. Naval War College joined us to preside as the Commissioning Officer. Read more about our guest speaker, Rear Admiral Walter E. "Ted" Carter, Jr.

Click on center of image to view full size of the brochure or click here to open the publication.

To flip through the brochure, simply click on the arrows on either side to flip the pages back and forth.

To view or download the brochure in pdf format, click here.

 
  • Email a Friend
  • Bookmark this Page
  • Share this Page
  • Allen-David

    Student Profile

    Name: Candidate David Allen
    Department: Army
    Title: Infantry Corps

  • Armstong-Torace

    Student Profile

    Name: Candidate Torace Armstrong
    Department: Army
    Title: Transportation Corps

  • Arsenault-James

    Student Profile

    Name: Candidate James Arsenault
    Department: Army
    Title: Chemical Corps

  • CORREA-MARY

    Student Profile

    Name: Candidate Mary Correa
    Department: Army
    Title: Nursing Corps

  • Edson-Justin

    Student Profile

    Name: Candidate Justin Edson
    Department: Army
    Title: Infantry Corps

  • Gardner-Shannon

    Student Profile

    Name: Candidate Shannon Gardner
    Department: Army
    Title: Military Police Corps

  • Hurley-Brian

    Student Profile

    Name: Candidate Brian Hurley
    Department: Army
    Title: Military Police Corps

  • Kendrick-Dean

    Student Profile

    Name: Candidate Dean Kendrick
    Department: Army
    Title: Infantry Corps

  • Liriano-Jazmenly

    Student Profile

    Name: Candidate Jazmenly Liriano
    Department: Army
    Title: Quartermaster Corps

  • Marquez-Jenny

    Student Profile

    Name: Candidate Jenny Marquez
    Department: Army
    Title: Adjunct Generals Corps

  • Miller-James

    Student Profile

    Name: Candidate James Miller
    Department: Army
    Title: Military Police Corps

  • Okeeffe-Ryan

    Student Profile

    Name: Candidate Ryan O’Keeffe
    Department: Army
    Title: Military Intelligence Corps

  • Patel-Neel

    Student Profile

    Name: Candidate Neel Patel
    Department: Army
    Title: Army Corps of Engineers

  • Rios-Juan

    Student Profile

    Name: Candidate Juan Rios
    Department: Army
    Title: Army Corps of Engineers

  • Slack-Brandon

    Student Profile

    Name: Candidate Brandon Slack
    Department: Army
    Title: Infantry Corps

  • Warner-Brandy

    Student Profile

    Name: Candidate Brandy Warner
    Department: Army
    Title: Aviation Corps

  • MIDN-Codi-Clark

    Student Profile

    Name: Candidate Codi Clark
    Department: Navy
    Title: Submarine Warfare Officer

  • MIDN_William_McDonald

    Student Profile

    Name: Candidate William McDonald
    Department: Navy
    Title: Submarine Warfare Officer

  • MIDN_Matthew_Dickerman

    Student Profile

    Name: Candidate Matthew Dickerman
    Department: Navy
    Title: Submarine Warfare Officer

  • MIDN_Jon_Rodgers

    Student Profile

    Name: Candidate Jon Rodgers
    Department: Navy
    Title: Submarine Warfare Officer

  • MIDN_Jon_Cline

    Student Profile

    Name: Candidate Jon Cline
    Department: Navy
    Title: Aviator

  • MIDI-Chris-Giround

    Student Profile

    Name: Candidate Chris Girouard
    Department: Navy
    Title: Surface Engineering Duty Officer

  • Aspinwall

    Student Profile

    Name: Candidate Peter Aspinwall
    Department: Air Force
    Title: Civil Engineering

  • Bisacky

    Student Profile

    Name: Candidate Lauren Bisacky
    Department: Air Force
    Title: Developmental Engineer

  • Gile

    Student Profile

    Name: Candidate Sean Gile
    Department: Air Force
    Title: Pilot

  • Izzo

    Student Profile

    Name: Candidate Rinaldo Izzo
    Department: Air Force
    Title: Developmental Engineer

  • McFaul

    Student Profile

    Name: Candidate Madeleine McFaul
    Department: Air Force
    Title: Nurse

  • McNamara

    Student Profile

    Name: Candidate Ryan McNamara
    Department: Air Force
    Title: Cyberspace Operations

  • OSullivan

    Student Profile

    Name: Candidate Philip O’Sullivan
    Department: Air Force
    Title: Pilot

  • Olivarez

    Student Profile

    Name: Candidate Nathan Olivarez
    Department: Air Force
    Title: Developmental Engineer

  • Overton

    Student Profile

    Name: Candidate Gregory Overton
    Department: Air Force
    Title: Developmental Engineer

  • Snow

    Student Profile

    Name: Candidate Victoria Snow
    Department: Air Force
    Title: Pilot

  • Young

    Student Profile

    Name: Candidate Joseph Young
    Department: Air Force
    Title: Cyberspace Operations