ROTC Commissioning Ceremony

Welcome to the 2014 Joint Service Commissioning Ceremony. We are very proud of our commissionees for their dedication and commitment to both their academic degree and their completion of the Reserve Officer Training Corps (ROTC) program.  

For the 2014 Commissioning Ceremony, we were honored to have Rear Admiral Walter E. "Ted" Carter, Jr., President of the U.S. Naval War College join us to preside as the Commissioning Officer. Read more about our guest speaker, Rear Admiral Walter E. "Ted" Carter, Jr.

Click on center of image to view full size of the brochure or click here to open the publication.

To flip through the brochure, simply click on the arrows on either side to flip the pages back and forth.

To view or download the brochure in pdf format, click here.

 
  • Email a Friend
  • Bookmark this Page
  • Share this Page
  • Student Profile

    Name: Cadet Marlisa Cardoso-Overton
    Department: Military Science
    Title: Medical Service Corps

  • Michael_Chadwick

    Student Profile

    Name: Cadet Michael Chadwick
    Department: Military Science
    Title: Field Artillery

  • David_Conde-Battaglia

    Student Profile

    Name: Cadet David Conde-Battaglia
    Department: Military Science
    Title: Military Intelligence

  • Matthew_DiPinto

    Student Profile

    Name: Cadet Matthew DiPinto
    Department: Military Science
    Title: Aviation

  • Andrew_Donaher

    Student Profile

    Name: Cadet Andrew Donaher
    Department: Military Science
    Title: Signal Corps

  • Chapin_Evans

    Student Profile

    Name: Cadet Chapin Evans
    Department: Military Science
    Title: Medical Service Corps

  • Dylan_Finn

    Student Profile

    Name: Cadet Dylan Finn
    Department: Military Science
    Title: Field Artillery

  • Melissa_Fish

    Student Profile

    Name: Cadet Melissa Fish
    Department: Military Science
    Title: Cadet (No Current Branch Identified)

  • Andrew_Gallagher

    Student Profile

    Name: Cadet Andrew Gallagher
    Department: Military Science
    Title: Engineers Corps

  • Dylan_Hicks

    Student Profile

    Name: Cadet Dylan Hicks
    Department: Military Science
    Title: Infantry

  • Gregory_Hutchinson

    Student Profile

    Name: Cadet Gregory Hutchinson
    Department: Military Science
    Title: Engineers Corps

  • Dillon_Jordan

    Student Profile

    Name: Cadet Dillon Jordan
    Department: Military Science
    Title: Air Defense Artillery

  • Seth_Lavenski

    Student Profile

    Name: Cadet Seth Lavenski
    Department: Military Science
    Title: Signal Corps

  • Sunny_Nguyen

    Student Profile

    Name: Cadet Sunny Nguyen
    Department: Military Science
    Title: Chemical Corps

  • Paul_OBrien

    Student Profile

    Name: Cadet Paul O'Brien
    Department: Military Science
    Title: Engineers Corps

  • Sean_OBrien

    Student Profile

    Name: Cadet Sean O'Brien
    Department: Military Science
    Title: Infantry

  • Adam_Polselli

    Student Profile

    Name: Cadet Adam Polselli
    Department: Military Science
    Title: Field Artillery

  • Nicholas_Shaw

    Student Profile

    Name: Cadet Nicholas Shaw
    Department: Military Science
    Title: Cadet (No Current Branch Identified)

  • Francis Asciotti

    Student Profile

    Name: Midshipman Frank Asciotti
    Department: Naval Science
    Title: Naval Flight Officer

  • Eric Breault

    Student Profile

    Name: Midshipman  Eric Breault
    Department: Naval Science
    Title: Marine Corps Aviator

  • Sarah Conlin

    Student Profile

    Name: Midshipman Sarah Conlin
    Department: Naval Science
    Title: Navy Pilot

  • Gary Feldman

    Student Profile

    Name: Midshipman Gary Feldman
    Department: Naval Science
    Title: Surface Warfare Officer

  • Jay Rigenbach

    Student Profile

    Name: Midshipman Jay Ringenbach
    Department: Naval Science
    Title: Marine Corps Officer

  • Erik Snodgrass

    Student Profile

    Name: Midshipman Erik Snodgrass
    Department: Naval Science
    Title: Submarine Warfare

  • Matthew Valcourt

    Student Profile

    Name: Midshipman Matthew Valcourt
    Department: Naval Science
    Title: Submarine Warfare

  • Nathaniel Yuhas

    Student Profile

    Name: Midshipman Nathaniel Yuhas
    Department: Naval Science
    Title: Surface Warfare Officer

  • George Abbiati

    Student Profile

    Name: Cadet George Abbiati
    Department: Aerospace Studies
    Title: Air Battle Manager

  • Megan Cann

    Student Profile

    Name: Cadet Megan Cann
    Department: Aerospace Studies
    Title: Cyberspace Operations Officer

  • John Croteau

    Student Profile

    Name: Cadet John Croteau
    Department: Aerospace Studies
    Title: Cyberspace Operations Officer

  • Dorian George

    Student Profile

    Name: Cadet Dorian George
    Department: Aerospace Studies
    Title: Office of Special Investigations Agent

  • Timothy Grupp

    Student Profile

    Name: Cadet Timothy Grupp
    Department: Aerospace Studies
    Title: Cyberspace Operations Officer

  • Arianna Niro

    Student Profile

    Name: Cadet Arianna Niro
    Department: Aerospace Studies
    Title: Cyberspace Operations Officer

  • James O'Connor

    Student Profile

    Name: Cadet James O’Connor
    Department: Aerospace Studies
    Title: Pilot