Computer Science

Fuller Labs, Room 311

eBay Selling Manager Application Development

9:00 a.m.
Nam Do, Andrew Yee
Advisor: David Finkel
Sponsor: eBay Inc.

nAlysis: A hard disk diagnostic tool

9:15 a.m.
Mihai Tiberiu Luca, Shikhar Saxena, Ravi Singh
Advisor: David Finkel
Sponsor: NVIDIA

Design of a Spoken Language Interface for Collaboration with an Autonomous Robot

9:30 a.m.
Kevin O'Brien, Joel Sutherland
Advisor: Charles Rich

Design and Realization of an Intelligent Unmanned Ground Vehicle

9:45 a.m.
Christopher Gamache, Ricardo Madera, Viktoras Truchanovicius
Advisors: Taskin Padir, Michael Ciaraldi, Greg Fischer, William Michalson, Ken Stafford
Sponsors: WPI, National Instruments, NVIDIA Corporation, Genesis Strategies, Philip Blackman, Optima Batteries

RF-Enabled Paintball Control Board

10:00 a.m.
Jarrad Fallon, Ross LeBeau
Advisors: Michael Ciaraldi, Susan Jarvis (ECE)

Helpdesk Employee Management Tool

10:15 a.m.
Jason Codding, Eric Greer,
Advisor: Michael Ciaraldi

LSA Math Project

10:45 a.m.
Craig Laprade, Rachel McManus
Advisor: Michael Ciaraldi
Sponsor: Learning Skills Academy

A Novel Approach to Mastery Learning: A System That Automatically Retests and Retrains Student

11:00 a.m.
Samuel Song
Advisor: Neil Heffernan

A Parallel Embedded Neural Network for an Intelligent Turn-Based Game Engine

11:15 a.m.
Matthew Netsch (CS/ECE), Stephen Mann (ECE)
Advisors: David Brown, Stephen Bitar (ECE)

Baseball Visualization

11:30 a.m.
Jennifer Lynn Hunt
Advisor: Matthew Ward

CONTEXT

11:45 a.m.
Peter Borge, Alexander Elliott, Samuel LaFleche
Advisor: Matthew Ward

Query Relaxation: Generating Meaningful Queries that Provide Cardinality Assurance

1:00 p.m.
Manasi Vartak
Advisor: Elke Rundensteiner
Sponsor: CREU Project

Analysis of Microarray Data to Confirm Novel Subtype of Breast Cancer

1:15 p.m.
Students: Philip Allen Davidson, Justin Liu
Advisors: Carolina Ruiz, David Adams (BBT), Karl Simin (UMMS)

Gene Expression Classification

1:30 p.m.
Gregory Barrett
Advisor: Carolina Ruiz, Elizabeth Ryder (BBT)

Fuller Labs, Room 320

Educational Software for Off-Task Behavior

9:15 a.m.
Kristen Hughes
Advisor: Ryan Baker (SSPS)

Mobile Measurement Platform

9:30 a.m.
Michael Oshetsky
Advisor: Robert Kinicki

Fine-Grain Parallelism

9:45 a.m.
Erik Archambault, John Hogeboom, Joshua Montgomery, Christopher Pardy, Christopher Smith, Brian Tate
Advisors: Craig Wills, Hugh Lauer

Tracking Web Users

10:00 a.m.
Mihajlo Zeljkovic
Advisor: Craig Wills

Mapping Text to Knowledge Using Natural Language Processing

10:15 a.m.
Andreea Bodnari,
Advisors: Carolina Ruiz, Gary Pollice

Internet-based Suicide Counseling

10:45 a.m.
Matthew Madden, Gregory M Sheaffer,
Advisor: Gary Pollice
Sponsor: Samaritans of Boston

WPISUITE OSGi Framework

11:00 a.m.
Elliot Pennington
Advisor: Gary Pollice

NetBeans-Eclipse Project Converter

11:15 a.m.
Michael Tidd
Advisor: Gary Pollice
Sponsor: Oracle

WPI Suite Metrics Module

11:30 a.m.
Donald Gaxho, Chaoran Xie
Advisor: Gary Pollice

WPI Suite Code Base Metrics

11:45 a.m.
Students: Anthony Azersky, Paul Kehrer
Advisor: Gary Pollice

A Comprehensive Web Deployment Strategy for a Component-Based Java Framework

1:00 p.m.
Stephen Franceschelli, Ben Anderson
Advisor: George Heineman

The org.jprotocol Project

1:15 p.m.
Gregory Holtorf
Advisor: George Heineman
Sponsor: Ezenia! Corporation

Scalable Light-weight Integrated Utility Engine (SLIQUE)

1:30 p.m.
Michael Molignano, Timothy Navien, Steven Shidlovsky
Advisor: George Heineman
Sponsor: MIT Lincoln Laboratory

SRAM PUF Analysis and Fuzzy Extractors

1:45 p.m.
Isaac Edwards, Christopher Trufan, Patrick Newell
Advisors: William Martin (MA), Berk Sunar (ECE)
Sponsor: General Dynamics C4 Systems

Side Channel Analysis of DES and AES Encryption Implementations

2:00
William Hnath, Jordan Petengill
Advisors: William Martin (MA), Berk Sunar (ECE)
Sponsor: General Dynamics C4 Systems

 
  • Email a Friend
  • Bookmark this Page
  • Share this Page