Statistics

DocumentUnrestrictedRestrictedWithheldMixedTotal% Restricted
thesis 85212528803
dissertation 2861520032110
masters report 546116212
phd report 400040

Distribution of thesis documents

DepartmentUnrestrictedRestrictedWithheldMixedTotal
Biology & Biotechnology5932064
Biomedical Engineering3923044
Chemical Engineering3942045
Chemistry & Biochemistry3630039
Civil & Environmental Engineering7843085
Computer Science165111168
Electrical & Computer Engineering130520137
Fire Protection Engineering5500055
Interactive Media and Game Development30003
Management20002
Manufacturing Engineering1510016
Materials Science & Engineering4731051
Mathematical Sciences7312076
Mechanical Engineering94371105
Physics1120013
Robotics Engineering51208
Social Science & Policy Studies10001

Distribution of dissertation documents

DepartmentUnrestrictedRestrictedWithheldMixedTotal
Biology & Biotechnology50409
Biomedical Engineering2212025
Chemical Engineering2522029
Chemistry & Biochemistry1310014
Civil & Environmental Engineering1100011
Computer Science4301044
Electrical & Computer Engineering5221055
Fire Protection Engineering1202014
Manufacturing Engineering1421017
Materials Science & Engineering1622020
Mathematical Sciences1131015
Mechanical Engineering3522039
Physics2202024
Robotics Engineering10001
Social Science & Policy Studies40004

Distribution of masters report documents

DepartmentUnrestrictedRestrictedWithheldMixedTotal
Chemistry & Biochemistry01001
Computer Science10001
Mathematical Sciences5251159
Robotics Engineering10001

Distribution of phd report documents

DepartmentUnrestrictedRestrictedWithheldMixedTotal
Electrical & Computer Engineering10001
Materials Science & Engineering10001
Mathematical Sciences20002

Browse | Search All Available ETDs

[WPI] [Home] [Top]

Questions? Email etd-questions@wpi.edu
Maintained by webmaster@wpi.edu