Graduate Research Innovation Exchange Awards

Awarded by

The annual Graduate Research Innovation Exchange is a poster celebration and competition that highlights the breadth, diversity, and quality of WPI's graduate research.

Browse Graduate Research Innovation Exchange Awards awardees

Year Recipient Award level Type Department(s)
2019 Anand Ramakrishnan First Place Graduate Computer Science
2019 Avery Brown First Place Graduate Chemical Engineering
2019 Chen Liang First Place Graduate Data Science
2019 Chenjie Jiang First Place Graduate Data Science
2019 Diego Vargas Blanco First Place Graduate Biology & Biotechnology
2019 Krushika Tapedia First Place Graduate Data Science
2019 Lucia Carichino First Place Graduate Mathematical Sciences
2019 Masoud Loeian First Place Graduate Mechanical Engineering
2019 Michael Yereniuk First Place Graduate Mathematical Sciences
2019 Mukund Khandelwal First Place Graduate Data Science
2019 Paulo Carvalho First Place Graduate Robotics Engineering
2019 Taylyn Hulse First Place Graduate Learning Sciences & Technologies
2019 Tom Hartvigsen First Place Graduate Data Science
2019 Binod Giri Second Place Graduate Mechanical Engineering
2019 Brian Zylich Second Place Graduate Computer Science
2019 Dekun Geng Second Place Graduate Data Science
2019 Devdip Sen Second Place Graduate Electrical & Computer Engineering
2019 Habibeh Ashouri Choshali Second Place Graduate Civil & Environmental Engineering
2019 Jacob Crislip Second Place Graduate Chemical Engineering
2019 Jessica Rosewitz Second Place Graduate Civil & Environmental Engineering
2019 Nathan Hsu Second Place Graduate Data Science
2019 Robert Orr Second Place Graduate Biology & Biotechnology
2019 Steven Vandal Second Place Graduate Physics
2019 Suhas Srinivasan Second Place Graduate Data Science
2019 Tess Meier Second Place Graduate Robotics Engineering
2019 Umesh U. Nair Second Place Graduate Data Science
2018 Huimin Ren First Place Graduate Data Science
2018 Jun Dao First Place Graduate Data Science
2018 Katie Gandomi First Place Graduate Robotics Engineering
2018 Lucia Carichino First Place Graduate Mathematical Sciences
2018 Mark Lawrence Strauss First Place Graduate Materials Science & Engineering
2018 Meng Wang First Place Graduate Data Science
2018 Nadia Mofidi First Place Graduate Fire Protection Engineering
2018 Suhas Srinivasan First Place Graduate Data Science
2018 Susmitha Wunnava First Place Graduate Data Science
2018 Taylyn Hulse First Place Graduate Learning Sciences & Technologies
2018 Toni Delorey First Place Graduate Biology & Biotechnology
2018 Tyler Michael Reese First Place Graduate Mathematical Sciences
2018 Abhishek Easwarn Second Place Graduate Data Science
2018 Arkar Min Aung Second Place Graduate Computer Science
2018 Berk Gulmezoglu Second Place Graduate Electrical & Computer Engineering
2018 Chris Chagnon Second Place Graduate Information Technology
2018 Junbo Chen Second Place Graduate Chemical Engineering
2018 Karan Somaiah Second Place Graduate Data Science
2018 Michael Moukarzel Second Place Graduate Electrical & Computer Engineering
2018 Milad Farzad Second Place Graduate Mechanical Engineering
2018 Naveen Pothayath Second Place Graduate Data Science
2018 Praneeth Nooli Second Place Graduate Data Science
2018 Steven Robert Vandal Second Place Graduate Physics
2018 Ying Zhou Second Place Graduate Biology & Biotechnology

Pages