Yearsort ascending
sort ascending
Recipient Name Title Awarded By Type Department(s) Details
1982 Audrey L. Muggleton-Harris Board of Trustees' Award for Outstanding Research & Creative Scholarship Worcester Polytechnic Institute Faculty Biology & Biotechnology
1981 James W. Pavlik Board of Trustees' Award for Outstanding Teaching Worcester Polytechnic Institute Faculty Chemistry & Biochemistry
1981 Kevin A. Clements Board of Trustees' Award for Outstanding Research & Creative Scholarship Worcester Polytechnic Institute Faculty Electrical & Computer Engineering
1981 Carol L. D'Autrechy Two Towers Prize Winner Worcester Polytechnic Institute Undergraduate
1980 Bonnie J. Cook Two Towers Prize Winner Worcester Polytechnic Institute Undergraduate
1980 Allen H. Hoffman Board of Trustees' Award for Outstanding Teaching Worcester Polytechnic Institute Faculty Mechanical Engineering
1979 Elaine C. O'Neill Two Towers Prize Winner Worcester Polytechnic Institute Undergraduate
1979 Carlton Staples Board of Trustees' Award for Outstanding Teaching Worcester Polytechnic Institute Faculty Mechanical Engineering
1978 John R. Caola Two Towers Prize Winner Worcester Polytechnic Institute Undergraduate
1978 Thomas H. Keil Board of Trustees' Award for Outstanding Teaching Worcester Polytechnic Institute Faculty Physics
1977 Gregory E. Yeo Two Towers Prize Winner Worcester Polytechnic Institute Undergraduate
1977 Frank D. Defalco Board of Trustees' Award for Outstanding Teaching Worcester Polytechnic Institute Faculty Civil & Environmental Engineering
1976 John M. Boyd Board of Trustees' Award for Outstanding Teaching Worcester Polytechnic Institute Faculty Mechanical Engineering
1975 Romeo L. Moruzzi Board of Trustees' Award for Outstanding Teaching Worcester Polytechnic Institute Faculty Electrical & Computer Engineering
1974 Raymond R. Hagglund Board of Trustees' Award for Outstanding Teaching Worcester Polytechnic Institute Faculty Mechanical Engineering
1974 Patricia Graham Two Towers Prize Winner Worcester Polytechnic Institute Undergraduate
1973 James Hensel Board of Trustees' Award for Outstanding Teaching Worcester Polytechnic Institute Faculty Humanities & Arts
1973 Leonard J. Brzozowski Two Towers Prize Winner Worcester Polytechnic Institute Undergraduate
1972 Robert E. Wagner Board of Trustees' Award for Outstanding Teaching Worcester Polytechnic Institute Faculty Chemical Engineering
1971 Kenneth E. Scott Board of Trustees' Award for Outstanding Teaching Worcester Polytechnic Institute Faculty Mechanical Engineering
1970 John P. Van Alstyne Board of Trustees' Award for Outstanding Teaching Worcester Polytechnic Institute Faculty Mathematical Sciences
1969 William R. Grogan Board of Trustees' Award for Outstanding Teaching Worcester Polytechnic Institute Faculty Electrical & Computer Engineering
1968 Wilbur B. Bridgman Board of Trustees' Award for Outstanding Teaching Worcester Polytechnic Institute Faculty Chemistry & Biochemistry
1946 Peter Briggs Myers Rhodes Scholar Winner Rhodes Trust Alumni
1929 Richard K. Irons Rhodes Scholar Rhodes Trust Alumni
Nancy Bunham AVS, the Science and Technology Society Fellow American Vacuum Society (Science and Technology of Materials, Interfaces, and Processing) Faculty
Alexander E. Emanuel Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers Fellow Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers Faculty
R. Creighton Peet Society for Applied Anthropology Fellow Society for Applied Anthropology Faculty
P. K. Aravind Institute of Physics (UK) Fellow Institution of Electrical Engineering (UK) Faculty
Diran Apelian American Society for Metals Fellow American Society for Metals Faculty
Samantha Sequeira, MS Graduate Research Innovation Exchange Awards Worcester Polytechnic Institute Graduate
Diran Apelian APMI International (Powder Metallurgy) Fellow American Powder Metallurgy Institute International Faculty
John Orr American Society for Engineering Education Fellow American Society for Engineering Education Faculty
Diran Apelian Minerals, Metals, and Materials Society (TMS) Fellow Minerals, Metals, and Materials Society Faculty
Johanna Santos Graduate Research Innovation Exchange Awards First Place Worcester Polytechnic Institute Graduate
Pamela J. Weathers Society for in Vitro Biology Fellow Society for in Vitro Biology Faculty
John Orr Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers Fellow Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers Faculty
Johanna Santos Graduate Research Innovation Exchange Awards First Place Worcester Polytechnic Institute Graduate Biomedical Engineering
David DiBiasio American Society for Engineering Education Fellow American Society for Engineering Education Faculty
Habibeh Ashouri Choshali Graduate Research Innovation Exchange Awards First Place Worcester Polytechnic Institute Graduate Civil & Environmental Engineering
Kaveh Pahlavan Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers Fellow Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers Faculty
Ozge Yasar, PhD Graduate Research Innovation Exchange Awards Worcester Polytechnic Institute Graduate
Yi Hua (Ed) Ma American Institute of Chemical Engineers Fellow American Institute of Chemical Engineers Faculty
Kathy Notarianni Society of Fire Protection Engineering Fellow Society of Fire Protection Engineering Faculty
Balgobin Nandram American Statistical Association Fellow American Statistical Association Faculty
Charles Rich Association for the Advancement of Artificial Intelligence Fellow Association for the Advancement of Artificial Intelligence Faculty
Richard J. Sisson American Society for Metals Fellow American Society for Metals Faculty
Tiatiana Egorova, PhD Graduate Research Innovation Exchange Awards Worcester Polytechnic Institute Graduate
Robert L. Norton American Society of Mechanical Engineers Fellow American Society of Mechanical Engineers Faculty
Lance E. Schachterle Institution of Electrical Engineering (UK), Fellow/Companion Institution of Electrical Engineering (UK) Faculty

Pages