s
Name Title Department Email Phone
Craig A. Shue Associate Professor Computer Science +1 (508) 8315000 x4933
Albert Simeoni Professor and Department Head Fire Protection Engineering +1 (508) 8315000 x5162
Jitendra Singh CPE Adjunct Teaching Professor Academic & Corporate Engagement
Richard D. Sisson George F. Fuller Professor Mechanical Engineering +1 (508) 8315000 x5335
Jack Skiles Military Personnel Air Force Aerospace Studies
Jeanine LM Skorinko Professor- Social Science Social Science & Policy Studies +1 (508) 8315000 x5451
Kristen Helene Small Humanities Teacher
Therese Mary Smith Assistant Teaching Professor Computer Science
Alexander D. Smith Associate Professor Social Science & Policy Studies +1 (508) 8315000 x6543
Gillian Margaret Smith Assistant Professor Computer Science
Kumiko Snoddy Adjunct Instructor/Lecturer
Winston Soboyejo Senior Vice President and Provost Mechanical Engineering
Elisabeth Solbakken Adjunct Teaching Professor Arts & Sciences
Erin Solovey Assistant Professor Computer Science +1 (508) 8315000 x6936
Gbetonmasse Blaise Somasse Assistant Teaching Professor Social Science & Policy Studies
Qingshuo Song Associate Professor - Mathematical Science Mathematical Sciences +1 (508) 8316273
Dean Valla Sorensen Adjunct Instructor CPE Academic & Corporate Engagement
David I. Spanagel Associate Professor Humanities & Arts +1 (508) 8315000 x6403
Anthony George Spangenberger Assistant Research Professor - Mechanical Engineering Manufacturing Engineering
Jefferson Alex Sphar Assistant Teaching Professor Social Science & Policy Studies
Jagan Srinivasan Associate Professor-Biological Science Biology & Biotechnology +1 (508) 8316564
Joe Stabile Instructor Mechanical Engineering
John N. Staley Adjunct Instructor/Lecturer STEM Education Center
Jennifer Stander Adjunct Teaching Professor
Sarah Eliza Stanlick Assistant Professor
Patricia A. Stapleton Assistant Professor Social Science & Policy Studies
Thomas M. Starr Adjunct Instructor +1 (508) 8315000 x5250
Jason R. Steele Head Coach, Women's Crew Physical Education, Recreation & Athletics +1 (508) 8315000 x6133
Elizabeth Jeanne Stewart Assistant Professor Chemical Engineering
Elisabeth Anne Stoddard Assistant Teaching Professor Office of the Provost
Sarah Strauss Professor +1 (508) 8316883
Izabela RC Stroe Associate Teaching Professor Physics +1 (508) 8315000 x5249
Diane M. Strong Professor +1 (508) 8315000 x5573
Erica S. Stults Interim Director, Makerspace Information Technology
Stephan Sturm Associate Professor-Mathematical Science Mathematical Sciences
John M. Sullivan Professor Mechanical Engineering +1 (508) 8315000 x5199
Berk Sunar Professor Electrical & Computer Engineering +1 (508) 8315000 x5494
Ralph Sutter Instructor/Lecturer Computer Science
Alan L. Sutton Contingent Worker Military Science
Robert S Swarz Professor of Practice Electrical & Computer Engineering +1 (508) 8315000 x5231
t
Name Title Department Email Phone
Jaime Taber ESL Instructor International House
Zachary Taillefer Assistant Teaching Professor Mechanical Engineering
Dalin Tang Professor Mathematical Sciences +1 (508) 8315000 x5332
Mingjiang Tao Associate Professor Civil & Environmental Engineering +1 (508) 8315000 x6487
Angela Taricco Master Teacher
Steve Taylor Professor & Dean, ad Interim +1 (508) 8315000 x5557
Andrew R Teixeira Assistant Professor Chemical Engineering
Yunus Dogan Telliel Assistant Professor- Anthropology & Rhetoric Humanities & Arts
Abhay Thakur Adjunct Instructor/Lecturer Corporate & Professional Education
Burt S. Tilley Associate Professor Mathematical Sciences +1 (508) 8315000 x6664

Pages