Skip to main content

Graduate Research Innovation Exchange Awards

Awarded by

The annual Graduate Research Innovation Exchange is a poster celebration and competition that highlights the breadth, diversity, and quality of WPI's graduate research.

Browse Graduate Research Innovation Exchange Awards awardees

Year Recipient Award levelsort descending alt
sort descending
Type Department(s)
2016 Ermal Toto, PhD Graduate Computer Science
2016 Neehar Mukne, MS Graduate
2016 Veronica Rojas, MS Graduate Civil, Environmental, & Architectural Engineering
2016 Satish Kumar Iyeemperumal, PhD Graduate Chemical Engineering
Alyssa Fidanza, MS Graduate
2016 Carl Soderhjelm, PhD Graduate Materials Science & Engineering
Kim Kelly, PhD Graduate
2016 Robert Orr, MS Graduate Biology & Biotechnology
Melissa Mobley, PhD Graduate
2016 Megan O'Brien, PhD Graduate Biomedical Engineering
Mi Feng, MS Graduate
2016 Dalia Shendi, PhD Graduate Biomedical Engineering
Morteza Khaleghi Meybodi, PhD Graduate
Ozge Yasar, PhD Graduate
Rodica Neamtu, PhD Graduate
Ryan Fredette, MS Graduate
Samantha Sequeira, MS Graduate
Tiatiana Egorova, PhD Graduate
2016 Mashael Alghmadi, PhD Graduate Physics
2017 Zheng Nie First Place Graduate Data Science
2018 Mark Lawrence Strauss First Place Graduate Materials Science & Engineering
2021 Anand Ramakrishnan First Place Graduate Computer Science
2017 Feiyi Wang First Place Graduate Data Science
2018 Meng Wang First Place Graduate Data Science
2019 Anand Ramakrishnan First Place Graduate Computer Science
2019 Mukund Khandelwal First Place Graduate Data Science
2017 Boya Zhou First Place Graduate Data Science
2017 Ramoza Ahsan First Place Graduate Computer Science
2018 Susmitha Wunnava First Place Graduate Data Science
2019 Tom Hartvigsen First Place Graduate Data Science
2019 Chen Liang First Place Graduate Data Science
2017 Shadi Tasdighi Kalat First Place Graduate Mechanical & Materials Engineering
2019 Chenjie Jiang First Place Graduate Data Science
2019 Krushika Tapedia First Place Graduate Data Science
2019 Avery Brown First Place Graduate Chemical Engineering
2017 Douglas Reilly First Place Graduate Biology & Biotechnology
2017 Christopher Chute First Place Graduate Biology & Biotechnology
2018 Lucia Carichino First Place Graduate Mathematical Sciences
Johanna Santos First Place Graduate
2018 Jun Dao First Place Graduate Data Science
2019 Taylyn Hulse First Place Graduate Learning Sciences & Technologies
2019 Lucia Carichino First Place Graduate Mathematical Sciences
Johanna Santos First Place Graduate Biomedical Engineering
2018 Toni Delorey First Place Graduate Biology & Biotechnology
2019 Diego Vargas Blanco First Place Graduate Biology & Biotechnology
2021 Christian Faria First Place Graduate Materials Science & Engineering
2021 GQP Team: Aishwarya Ramakrishnan, Lyzanne Dsouza, Akshay Sadanandan, Somesh R Patel First Place Graduate Data Science
Habibeh Ashouri Choshali First Place Graduate Civil, Environmental, & Architectural Engineering
2018 Katie Gandomi First Place Graduate Robotics Engineering
2021 Walter Gerych First Place Graduate Data Science

Pages