Skip to main content

Graduate Research Innovation Exchange Awards

Awarded by

The annual Graduate Research Innovation Exchange is a poster celebration and competition that highlights the breadth, diversity, and quality of WPI's graduate research.

Browse Graduate Research Innovation Exchange Awards awardees

Year Recipient Award level Type Department(s)
2018 Suhas Srinivasan First Place Graduate Data Science
2018 Susmitha Wunnava First Place Graduate Data Science
2018 Taylyn Hulse First Place Graduate Learning Sciences & Technologies
2018 Toni Delorey First Place Graduate Biology & Biotechnology
2018 Tyler Michael Reese First Place Graduate Mathematical Sciences
2018 Abhishek Easwarn Second Place Graduate Data Science
2018 Arkar Min Aung Second Place Graduate Computer Science
2018 Berk Gulmezoglu Second Place Graduate Electrical & Computer Engineering
2018 Chris Chagnon Second Place Graduate Information Technology
2018 Junbo Chen Second Place Graduate Chemical Engineering
2018 Karan Somaiah Second Place Graduate Data Science
2018 Michael Moukarzel Second Place Graduate Electrical & Computer Engineering
2018 Milad Farzad Second Place Graduate Mechanical & Materials Engineering
2018 Naveen Pothayath Second Place Graduate Data Science
2018 Praneeth Nooli Second Place Graduate Data Science
2018 Steven Robert Vandal Second Place Graduate Physics
2018 Ying Zhou Second Place Graduate Biology & Biotechnology
2017 Benjamin Cooper First Place Graduate Mechanical & Materials Engineering
2017 Boya Zhou First Place Graduate Data Science
2017 Christopher Chagnon First Place Graduate
2017 Christopher Chute First Place Graduate Biology & Biotechnology
2017 Douglas Reilly First Place Graduate Biology & Biotechnology
2017 Feiyi Wang First Place Graduate Data Science
2017 Neehar Mukra First Place Graduate Data Science
2017 Ramoza Ahsan First Place Graduate Computer Science
2017 Shadi Tasdighi Kalat First Place Graduate Mechanical & Materials Engineering
2017 Shaowei Gong First Place Graduate Data Science
2017 Tyler Reese First Place Graduate Mathematical Sciences
2017 Xiaokong Yu First Place Graduate Civil, Environmental, & Architectural Engineering
2017 Zheng Nie First Place Graduate Data Science
2017 Caitlin Kuhlman Second Place Graduate Computer Science
2017 Lindsay Lozeau Second Place Graduate Chemical Engineering
2017 Maksim V. Tyufekchiev Second Place Graduate Chemical Engineering
2017 Mark Lawrence Strauss Second Place Graduate Materials Science & Engineering
2017 Suhas Kiran Lakkundi Second Place Graduate Fire Protection Engineering
2017 Weijie Pang Second Place Graduate Mathematical Sciences
2017 Akshata Kamat Third Place Graduate Business School
2017 Daniel Lawer Third Place Graduate Biomedical Engineering
2017 Joel K. Kearns Third Place Graduate Materials Science & Engineering
2017 Payam Razavi Third Place Graduate Manufacturing Engineering
2017 Tabassum Kakar Third Place Graduate Data Science
2017 Abhishek Easwaran Honorable Mention Graduate Data Science
2017 Ahmedul Kabir Honorable Mention Graduate Computer Science
2017 Caidan Liu Honorable Mention Graduate Data Science
2017 Cheng Deng Honorable Mention Graduate Data Science
2017 Diego Vargas Blanco Honorable Mention Graduate Biology & Biotechnology
2017 Haiyan Liang Honorable Mention Graduate Data Science
2017 Jiaqi Liu Honorable Mention Graduate Data Science
2017 Kyle Fitzpatrick-Schmidt Honorable Mention Graduate Materials Science & Engineering
2017 Mina Shojaeizadeh Honorable Mention Graduate

Pages