Skip to main content

Interdisciplinary Research

a
Name Department Interdisciplinary Groups
Dirk Albrecht Biomedical Engineering
  • BioPoint
  • Biosciences and Biomanufacturing
  • Neuroscience and Neuroengineering
  • Robotics and Digital Health
Jose M. Arg├╝ello Chemistry & Biochemistry
b
Name Department Interdisciplinary Groups
Kristen Billiar Biomedical Engineering
  • BioPoint
  • Biosciences and Biomanufacturing
Nancy A. Burnham Physics
c
Name Department Interdisciplinary Groups
Terri Anne Camesano Office of the Provost
  • BioPoint
  • Biosciences and Biomanufacturing
Ted Clancy Electrical & Computer Engineering
Jeannine M Coburn Biomedical Engineering
  • BioPoint
  • Biosciences and Biomanufacturing
d
Name Department Interdisciplinary Groups
Robert E. Dempski Chemistry & Biochemistry
  • BioPoint
  • Biosciences and Biomanufacturing
  • Neuroscience and Neuroengineering
  • Robotics and Digital Health
  • Smart World
  • Learning Sciences
  • Smart Cities
  • UXDM
Tanja Dominko Biology & Biotechnology
  • BioPoint
  • Biosciences and Biomanufacturing
f
Name Department Interdisciplinary Groups
Brenton Faber Humanities & Arts
  • BioPoint
  • Biosciences and Biomanufacturing
  • Neuroscience and Neuroengineering
Natalie Farny Biology & Biotechnology
Loris Fichera Robotics Engineering
Gregory S. Fischer Robotics Engineering
g
Name Department Interdisciplinary Groups
Rosanna Garcia The Business School
  • BioPoint
  • Biosciences and Biomanufacturing
  • Neuroscience and Neuroengineering
  • Robotics and Digital Health
Arne Gericke Chemistry & Biochemistry
  • BioPoint
  • Neuroscience and Neuroengineering
Ulkuhan Guler Electrical & Computer Engineering
  • BioPoint
  • Neuroscience and Neuroengineering
  • Robotics and Digital Health
j
Name Department Interdisciplinary Groups
Songbai Ji Biomedical Engineering
  • BioPoint
  • Neuroscience and Neuroengineering
k
Name Department Interdisciplinary Groups
Snehalata V. Kadam Physics
  • BioPoint
  • Biosciences and Biomanufacturing
  • Neuroscience and Neuroengineering
Rudra Prasad Kafle Physics
  • BioPoint
  • Biosciences and Biomanufacturing
  • Neuroscience and Neuroengineering
l
Name Department Interdisciplinary Groups
Shichao Liu Civil, Environmental, & Architectural Engineering
Yuxiang Liu Mechanical & Materials Engineering
  • BioPoint
  • Biosciences and Biomanufacturing
  • Robotics and Digital Health
m
Name Department Interdisciplinary Groups
Amity L. Manning Biology & Biotechnology
  • BioPoint
  • Biosciences and Biomanufacturing
John A. McNeill Electrical & Computer Engineering
David Christopher Medich Physics
  • BioPoint
  • Biosciences and Biomanufacturing
n
Name Department Interdisciplinary Groups
Rodica Neamtu Computer Science
Markus Nemitz Robotics Engineering
Chun-Kit Ngan Data Science
o
Name Department Interdisciplinary Groups
Sarah D Olson Arts & Sciences
  • BioPoint
  • Biosciences and Biomanufacturing
  • Neuroscience and Neuroengineering
p
Name Department Interdisciplinary Groups
George D Pins Biomedical Engineering
  • BioPoint
  • Biosciences and Biomanufacturing
  • Neuroscience and Neuroengineering
Adam Clayton Powell Mechanical & Materials Engineering
r
Name Department Interdisciplinary Groups
Reeta Prusty Rao Biology & Biotechnology
Louis Anthony Roberts Biology & Biotechnology
  • BioPoint
  • Biosciences and Biomanufacturing
Susan Celia Roberts Chemical Engineering
  • BioPoint
  • Biosciences and Biomanufacturing
Elke A. Rundensteiner Computer Science
s
Name Department Interdisciplinary Groups
Suzanne Frances Scarlata Chemistry & Biochemistry
Scarlet Shell Biology & Biotechnology
  • BioPoint
  • Biosciences and Biomanufacturing
Winston Soboyejo Mechanical & Materials Engineering
Erin Solovey Computer Science
  • BioPoint
  • Neuroscience and Neuroengineering
  • Robotics and Digital Health
Jagan Srinivasan Biology & Biotechnology
  • BioPoint
  • Neuroscience and Neuroengineering
Elizabeth Jeanne Stewart Chemical Engineering
Diane M. Strong The Business School
t
Name Department Interdisciplinary Groups
Bengisu Tulu The Business School
w
Name Department Interdisciplinary Groups
Qi Wen Physics
  • BioPoint
  • Biosciences and Biomanufacturing
  • Neuroscience and Neuroengineering
Duncan Wright Mathematical Sciences
  • BioPoint
  • Biosciences and Biomanufacturing
  • Neuroscience and Neuroengineering
Kun-Ta Wu Physics
  • BioPoint
  • Biosciences and Biomanufacturing
y
Name Department Interdisciplinary Groups
Eric Mosher Young Chemical Engineering
  • BioPoint
  • Biosciences and Biomanufacturing
z
Name Department Interdisciplinary Groups
Yihao Zheng Mechanical & Materials Engineering
  • BioPoint
  • Biosciences and Biomanufacturing
  • Robotics and Digital Health
H Susan Zhou Chemical Engineering
  • BioPoint
  • Neuroscience and Neuroengineering
  • Robotics and Digital Health