Salisbury Prize

Awarded by
Worcester Polytechnic Institute

The Salisbury Prizes are awarded to highly meritorious members of the WPI graduating class who have faithfully, industriously, and with distinguished attainment completed all requirements for the Bachelor degree.

IMPORTANT DATES

Faculty deadline: April 6, 2023

Advisors submit nominations to their department head or program director for candidate consideration. The following describes the criteria and selection process:

  • Residency Requirement: Candidates must have been enrolled at WPI for at least two years or eight seven-week terms. Participation in approved exchange programs will be considered attendance at WPI.

  • Selection Procedure:

    • The faculty in each department or program should take the responsibility of selecting from among its majors any seniors who appear to be eligible for consideration. The Salisbury Prize requires that students must have received an A grade for the Humanities and Arts Seminar or Practicum, Interactive Qualifying Project (IQP), and Major Qualifying Project (MQP)-if completed.  The award is open to members of the current graduating Class, regardless of their graduation date.  

    • The members of the faculty of the various degree programs shall normally select one nominee for their respective program. In special circumstances, more than one nominee may be appropriate. A department or program need not submit a nomination if it feels none is warranted.  

    • Nominations are to be submitted by the appropriate department head or program director no later than April 6, 2023, and should include a brief supporting statement summarizing the qualifications of the nominee.

    • The committee shall select approximately 15 nominees as the most deserving recipients of the prizes.

The selection committee includes the Dean of Undergraduate Studies, Assistant Dean of Undergraduate Studies, plus additional faculty representatives. 

Browse Salisbury Prize Recipients

Year Recipient Award Level Type Department Details
2016 Samantha Ervin Undergraduate International & Global Studies
1996 Elena Florintsev Winner Undergraduate Biology & Biotechnology
2013 Sheila Werth Winner Undergraduate
2003 Nathaniel C. Liefer Winner Undergraduate Electrical & Computer Engineering
2006 Brian P. Day Winner Undergraduate Mechanical & Materials Engineering
2008 Kristoffer G. Jensen Winner Undergraduate Chemical Engineering
2017 Peter Melander Undergraduate Physics
2022 Trevor Paley Winner Undergraduate Computer Science
2020 Karitta Zellerbach Winner Undergraduate Computer Science
1994 Philip M. Muller Winner Undergraduate Mechanical & Materials Engineering
1997 Heather M. St. Martin Winner Undergraduate Chemistry & Biochemistry
2000 Emrah Diril Winner Undergraduate Electrical & Computer Engineering
2004 Benjamin J. Lauser Winner Undergraduate Physics
2011 Evald Muraj Winner Undergraduate Biology & Biotechnology
2009 Indraneel Sircar Winner Undergraduate Mechanical & Materials Engineering
2018 Megan Errichetti Undergraduate Mechanical & Materials Engineering
2021 Matthew J. Adiletta Winner Undergraduate Electrical & Computer Engineering
1994 Sando Becz, Jr. Winner Undergraduate Mechanical & Materials Engineering
1997 Jesus M. Beltran Winner Undergraduate International & Global Studies, Mechanical & Materials Engineering
2012 Matthew Cyr Winner Undergraduate
2005 Antonio Sangermano Winner Undergraduate Electrical & Computer Engineering
2011 Elizabeth M. Dailey Winner Undergraduate Mathematical Sciences
2009 Philip N. Hanson Winner Undergraduate Computer Science
2018 Rachael Lanni Undergraduate
2021 Sydney E. Messey Winner Undergraduate Aerospace Engineering
1995 David J. Custodio Winner Undergraduate Civil, Environmental, & Architectural Engineering
1998 Richard Cheng Winner Undergraduate Computer Science
2002 Evan Andrew Gilman Winner Undergraduate Mechanical & Materials Engineering
2005 Matthew J. Black Winner Undergraduate Chemical Engineering
2011 Yizheng Liao Winner Undergraduate Electrical & Computer Engineering
2010 Elizabeth Schreiber Winner Undergraduate Civil, Environmental, & Architectural Engineering
2022 Sean Burns Winner Undergraduate Chemistry & Biochemistry
2019 Haylea T. Northcott Winner Undergraduate Bioinformatics & Computational Biology, Biology & Biotechnology
2016 Joshua Keller Undergraduate Mathematical Sciences
1996 Karl F. Dicker Winner Undergraduate Civil, Environmental, & Architectural Engineering
1999 Man Ching Cheung Winner Undergraduate Chemistry & Biochemistry
2003 Adrianne L. Kolpak Winner Undergraduate Biology & Biotechnology
2006 Molly Conforte Winner Undergraduate Biomedical Engineering
2008 Carolyn S. Hunter Winner Undergraduate Mechanical & Materials Engineering
2017 Bernat Navarro-Serer Undergraduate Chemistry & Biochemistry
2022 Brandon Persons Winner Undergraduate Robotics Engineering
2020 Alissa Ostapenko Winner Undergraduate Computer Science
2014 Kristin Poti Winner Undergraduate
1997 Robert W. Shivitz Winner Undergraduate Physics
2000 Jovanna R. Baptista Winner Undergraduate
2004 Tzipporah M. Kertesz Winner Undergraduate Chemistry & Biochemistry
2007 Fernando M. Olloqui Winner Undergraduate
2010 Debora Afezolli Winner Undergraduate Biology & Biotechnology
2018 Patrick Fitzgerald Undergraduate Physics
2021 Jacob Ciolfi Winner Undergraduate Electrical & Computer Engineering
2014 Xinxin Ding Winner Undergraduate
1998 Michael F. Willock Winner Undergraduate Mathematical Sciences
2001 Amanda Kight Winner Undergraduate Biomedical Engineering
2005 Paul F. Messier Winner Undergraduate Electrical & Computer Engineering, Humanities & Arts
2011 Melanie Donahue Winner Undergraduate Biology & Biotechnology
2010 Manh-Hung Le Winner Undergraduate Electrical & Computer Engineering
2018 Thomas Leonard Undergraduate Mathematical Sciences
2021 Kalani M. Picho Winner Undergraduate Mechanical & Materials Engineering
2014 Katelyn Cabral Winner Undergraduate
1998 Saif Anwaruddin Winner Undergraduate Biology & Biotechnology
2002 Jason Michael Field Winner Undergraduate Biology & Biotechnology
2012 Nathan Olivarez Winner Undergraduate Electrical & Computer Engineering
2008 Hilal Tetik Winner Undergraduate International & Global Studies
2010 Manasi Vartak Winner Undergraduate Computer Science, Mathematical Sciences
2022 Camila Carvalho Winner Undergraduate Biomedical Engineering
2019 Aylin L. Padir Winner Undergraduate Chemistry & Biochemistry
2016 Kelly Beisswanger Undergraduate Mechanical & Materials Engineering
1996 John D. Corbeil Winner Undergraduate Physics, Social Science & Policy Studies
1999 Harish Chawla Winner Undergraduate Electrical & Computer Engineering
2003 Jay J. Guise Winner Undergraduate
2006 Ryan W. Carley Winner Undergraduate Mechanical & Materials Engineering
2011 Courtney Gilbert Winner Undergraduate Chemistry & Biochemistry
2017 Alison Paquin Undergraduate Biomedical Engineering
2022 Madison Rutherford Winner Undergraduate Environmental Engineering
2020 Leah Mitchell Winner Undergraduate Mathematical Sciences
1994 Kirk F. Menanson Winner Undergraduate Mathematical Sciences
2013 Jillian Sauer Winner Undergraduate
2001 Anthony Zamarro Winner Undergraduate Chemical Engineering
2004 Hillary L. Hayes Winner Undergraduate Electrical & Computer Engineering, Humanities & Arts
2011 Lillian M Clark Winner Undergraduate Environmental Engineering
2009 Ilan Shomorony Winner Undergraduate Electrical & Computer Engineering, Mathematical Sciences
2018 Cierra Ford Undergraduate Civil, Environmental, & Architectural Engineering
2021 Brooke E. Dawson Winner Undergraduate Mechanical & Materials Engineering
1995 Maria A. Valencia Winner Undergraduate Biology & Biotechnology
1998 Gregory Snow Winner Undergraduate Physics
2001 Matthew Johann Winner Undergraduate Civil, Environmental, & Architectural Engineering
2012 Pan Liu Winner Undergraduate Mathematical Sciences
2007 Kerri L. George Winner Undergraduate Chemistry & Biochemistry
2009 Christina E. Grant Winner Undergraduate Biology & Biotechnology
2019 Ryan E. Darnley Winner Undergraduate Electrical & Computer Engineering, Mechanical & Materials Engineering
2021 Coulter Q. Ralston Winner Undergraduate Biomedical Engineering
1995 Erik S. Alldredge Winner Undergraduate Physics
1999 Jeffrey T. Webster Winner Undergraduate Chemical Engineering
2002 Matthew James Douglas Winner Undergraduate Electrical & Computer Engineering
2005 Hunter Bennett-Daggett Winner Undergraduate Civil, Environmental, & Architectural Engineering
2008 Eugeny Sosnovsky Winner Undergraduate Mechanical & Materials Engineering, Physics
2010 Alyssa Vincent Winner Undergraduate Biology & Biotechnology
2022 Gabriela Chong Winner Undergraduate Chemical Engineering
2019 Thomas V. Ralph Winner Undergraduate Electrical & Computer Engineering, International & Global Studies
2019 Samantha Randall Winner Undergraduate Biology & Biotechnology
2016 Omesh Kamat Undergraduate Mechanical & Materials Engineering
2013 Pattipong Wisanpitayakorn Winner Undergraduate
1999 Derek P. Bond Winner Undergraduate Mechanical & Materials Engineering
2003 Jacob M. Collins Winner Undergraduate Chemistry & Biochemistry
2012 Murtaza T. Thahirally Winner Undergraduate Social Science & Policy Studies
2008 Charles A.Gammal III Winner Undergraduate Electrical & Computer Engineering, Mechanical & Materials Engineering
2017 Tim Petri Undergraduate Computer Science
2022 Adrianna Staszewska Winner Undergraduate Computer Science, Data Science
2020 Faith Kurtz Winner Undergraduate Electrical & Computer Engineering
2014 Weifan Liu Winner Undergraduate
1997 Seychelle A. Ricard Winner Undergraduate Biology & Biotechnology
2012 Anika Blodgett Winner Undergraduate
2004 Najmuddin J. Gunja Winner Undergraduate Mechanical & Materials Engineering
2007 Megan K. Murphy Winner Undergraduate Biomedical Engineering
2009 Alexandra M. Sanseverino Winner Undergraduate Biology & Biotechnology
2018 Alex Hebert Undergraduate Interactive Media & Game Development
2021 Rebecca C. Debski Winner Undergraduate Aerospace Engineering
2014 Nyansafo Aye-Addo Winner Undergraduate
1998 Jonathan M. Reynolds Winner Undergraduate Electrical & Computer Engineering
2001 Christopher Holt Winner Undergraduate Computer Science
2005 Nina E. Mallozzi Winner Undergraduate Biology & Biotechnology
2011 Elliot Neil Borenstein Winner Undergraduate Interactive Media & Game Development
2010 Tanvir Madan Winner Undergraduate Electrical & Computer Engineering
2019 Nathaniel S. Dennler Winner Undergraduate Computer Science, Robotics Engineering
2021 Matthew P. Rando Winner Undergraduate Chemical Engineering
2014 Veronica I. Vallenilla Winner Undergraduate
2013 Chuqiao Yang Winner Undergraduate
2002 Elizabeth Ann Donovan Winner Undergraduate Mathematical Sciences
2006 Kimberly M. Ware Winner Undergraduate Mathematical Sciences
2011 Sahag Voskian Winner Undergraduate Chemistry & Biochemistry
2010 Danielle Volpe Winner Undergraduate Environmental Engineering
2022 Maria Decelles Winner Undergraduate Biomedical Engineering
2010 Mary Yovina Winner Undergraduate Interactive Media & Game Development
2022 Anna Eng Winner Undergraduate Mechanical & Materials Engineering
2019 Kyle L. Richards Winner Undergraduate Computer Science
2016 Matthew Beardsley Undergraduate Robotics Engineering
1996 Robert A. Borrelli Winner Undergraduate Mechanical & Materials Engineering
2013 Ross S. Desmond Winner Undergraduate
2003 Blake D. Carter Winner Undergraduate Mechanical & Materials Engineering
2006 Michael C. Brunetti Winner Undergraduate Chemical Engineering
2011 Jeffrey C. Marrion Winner Undergraduate Biomedical Engineering
2017 Gareth Solbeck Undergraduate Interactive Media & Game Development
2022 Laura Staugler Winner Undergraduate Mathematical Sciences
2020 Olivia Hunker Winner Undergraduate Chemistry & Biochemistry
1994 Matthew W. Martin Winner Undergraduate Chemistry & Biochemistry
2013 Kevin Hufnagle Winner Undergraduate
2012 Christopher Boucher Winner Undergraduate
2004 Jennifer M. Flynn Winner Undergraduate Computer Science
2011 Paul J Moan Winner Undergraduate Civil, Environmental, & Architectural Engineering
2010 Genevieve Vittori Boman Winner Undergraduate Physics
2018 Megan Hoppe Undergraduate Biology & Biotechnology
2021 Enzo Giglio de Azevedo Winner Undergraduate Electrical & Computer Engineering
2014 Kristin Elizabeth Poti Winner Undergraduate
1998 Alicia Portrie Winner Undergraduate
2001 Karen Hoffman Winner Undergraduate Chemistry & Biochemistry
2005 James T. Lescoe Winner Undergraduate
2007 Yang (Russell) Gao Winner Undergraduate
2009 Michael L. Diamant Winner Undergraduate
2019 Dylan R. Felty Winner Undergraduate Civil, Environmental, & Architectural Engineering
2021 Andrew Ressler Winner Undergraduate Bioinformatics & Computational Biology
2016 Katherine A. Amato Undergraduate Chemistry & Biochemistry
1995 Derek N. Adams Winner Undergraduate Chemical Engineering
1999 Jessica T. Sands Winner Undergraduate Humanities & Arts
2002 William Lucas Churchill Winner Undergraduate Mechanical & Materials Engineering
2012 Peter H. Osswald Winner Undergraduate Mechanical & Materials Engineering
2008 Justine J. Roberts Winner Undergraduate Biomedical Engineering
2011 Felipe Polido Winner Undergraduate Robotics Engineering
2010 Yuk-Kwan Brian Yuen Winner Undergraduate Mechanical & Materials Engineering
2022 Maya Flores Winner Undergraduate Electrical & Computer Engineering
2019 Jacquelyn Y. Roberge Winner Undergraduate Mechanical & Materials Engineering
2016 Katherine R. Picchoine Undergraduate Mechanical & Materials Engineering
2013 Jared R. Snell Winner Undergraduate
2000 Maureen Upton Winner Undergraduate Biomedical Engineering
2003 Heather J. Blackwell Winner Undergraduate Mechanical & Materials Engineering
2012 Nathanael C. Thorn Winner Undergraduate Computer Science
2008 Christina L. Ernst Winner Undergraduate Biology & Biotechnology
2017 Zilu Tian Undergraduate Electrical & Computer Engineering
2022 Adraesteia Wong Winner Undergraduate Computer Science, Humanities & Arts
2020 Jessica Hatt Winner Undergraduate Chemistry & Biochemistry
1994 Trevor J. Lewis Winner Undergraduate Electrical & Computer Engineering
2013 Erika S. DiLorenzo Winner Undergraduate
2001 Eric Tapley Winner Undergraduate Integrative & Global Studies
2004 Kate E. Farb-Johnson Winner Undergraduate Electrical & Computer Engineering
2007 Amanda N. McCullough Winner Undergraduate Biology & Biotechnology
2009 Joseph G. Politz Winner Undergraduate Computer Science
2018 Cole Jeznach Undergraduate Mathematical Sciences
2021 Sarah R. Huber Winner Undergraduate Biology & Biotechnology
1995 Jennifer G. Stander Winner Undergraduate Electrical & Computer Engineering
1998 Eric J. Perkins Winner Undergraduate Biology & Biotechnology, Humanities & Arts
2001 Jennifer Hardy Winner Undergraduate Electrical & Computer Engineering
2012 John Madura Winner Undergraduate Mechanical & Materials Engineering
2011 John Vilk Winner Undergraduate Computer Science
2010 Andrew Marchese Winner Undergraduate Biomedical Engineering
2019 Erik Fyrer Winner Undergraduate
2021 Danielle B. Rubin Winner Undergraduate Mathematical Sciences
2016 Xavier. J. Jackson Undergraduate Bioinformatics & Computational Biology
2014 Rosero Jose L. Ortiz Winner Undergraduate
1999 Isaac B. Rutel Winner Undergraduate Physics
2002 Meredith Leigh Campbell Winner Undergraduate Civil, Environmental, & Architectural Engineering
2006 Jennifer L. Schweers Winner Undergraduate Computer Science
2012 Janine Pizzimenti Winner Undergraduate Electrical & Computer Engineering
2008 Russell Morin Winner Undergraduate Mechanical & Materials Engineering
2017 Casey Broslawski Undergraduate Mechanical & Materials Engineering
2022 Braden Foley Winner Undergraduate Humanities & Arts, Mechanical & Materials Engineering
2019 Zayla D. Schaeffer Winner Undergraduate Chemical Engineering
2016 Kathryn A. Gillis Undergraduate Electrical & Computer Engineering
2013 Patrick B. Ford Winner Undergraduate
2000 John P. Tassinari Winner Undergraduate Mechanical & Materials Engineering
2003 Nicholas T. Baker Winner Undergraduate Computer Science, Humanities & Arts
2006 Ann H. Bothmer Winner Undergraduate Physics
2008 Diana Damyanova Winner Undergraduate
2017 Yuchen Wang Undergraduate Physics
2022 Justin Moy Winner Undergraduate Bioinformatics & Computational Biology
2020 Fang Han Winner Undergraduate Mechanical & Materials Engineering
1994 Aaron E. Gower Winner Undergraduate Electrical & Computer Engineering
1997 Jeremy P. Olszewski Winner Undergraduate Mathematical Sciences
2012 Amanda J. Bowden Winner Undergraduate
2012 Andrei Ilyanshenko Winner Undergraduate Physics
2011 Nathan T. Nesbitt Winner Undergraduate Physics
2009 Zubin H.Patel Winner Undergraduate Chemistry & Biochemistry
2018 Hans Johnson Undergraduate Robotics Engineering
2021 Katherine Hudek Winner Undergraduate Electrical & Computer Engineering
1995 Kevin M. Shea Winner Undergraduate Chemistry & Biochemistry
1998 Eric F. Pauly Winner Undergraduate Civil, Environmental, & Architectural Engineering
2001 Marco Fontecchio Winner Undergraduate Mechanical & Materials Engineering
2005 David J. LeRay Winner Undergraduate Mathematical Sciences, Mechanical & Materials Engineering
2007 Eugene F. Douglass Jr. Winner Undergraduate Chemistry & Biochemistry
2010 John William Meklenburg Winner Undergraduate Biomedical Engineering, Electrical & Computer Engineering
2019 Nicol F. Garcia Andrade Winner Undergraduate Industrial Engineering
2021 Hannah K. Schulz Winner Undergraduate Civil, Environmental, & Architectural Engineering
2016 Sakshi Khurana Undergraduate Biology & Biotechnology
2014 Thanacha Choopojcharoen Winner Undergraduate
2013 Erika DiLorenzo Winner Undergraduate
2002 Jason G. Brown Winner Undergraduate Electrical & Computer Engineering
2003 Jack N. Waddell, Jr. Winner Undergraduate Physics
2006 James Michael McHugh Winner Undergraduate Electrical & Computer Engineering
2008 Paul A. Moran Winner Undergraduate Civil, Environmental, & Architectural Engineering
2017 Caitlin Sara Burner Undergraduate Civil, Environmental, & Architectural Engineering
2022 Meenakshi Kodali Winner Undergraduate Aerospace Engineering
2019 Trung T. Tran Trong Winner Undergraduate Industrial Engineering, Mechanical & Materials Engineering
1994 Kevin P. Worden Winner Undergraduate Humanities & Arts
1996 Shawn P. Brennan Winner Undergraduate Chemical Engineering
2012 Erin L. Armstrong Winner Undergraduate
2004 Iavor N. Trifonov Winner Undergraduate Computer Science
2006 Laura E. Baldassari Winner Undergraduate Biology & Biotechnology
2011 Linnea Palmer Paton Winner Undergraduate Environmental Engineering
2017 Jessica Wedell Undergraduate Mechanical & Materials Engineering
2022 Adrian Orszulak Winner Undergraduate Bioinformatics & Computational Biology, Biology & Biotechnology
2020 Faye Gauthier Winner Undergraduate Architectural Engineering
2014 Paul R Bender Winner Undergraduate
2013 Brenna Pugliese Winner Undergraduate
2001 Frederick Tan Winner Undergraduate Biology & Biotechnology
2004 Robert J. Degon Winner Undergraduate Biomedical Engineering
2007 Brian T. Marsland Winner Undergraduate Electrical & Computer Engineering
2010 Rui Dai Winner Undergraduate
2018 Javier Lawes Undergraduate Industrial Engineering
2021 Matthew R. Iaconis Winner Undergraduate The Business School
1995 Jay S. Rine Winner Undergraduate Mathematical Sciences
1998 Emma Palmacci Winner Undergraduate Chemistry & Biochemistry
2001 Win D. Cheung Winner Undergraduate Chemistry & Biochemistry
2005 Andrea R. Hafner Winner Undergraduate Biology & Biotechnology
2011 Dan Bjorge Winner Undergraduate Computer Science
2009 Alexander G. Christakis Winner Undergraduate Biomedical Engineering
2019 Rosanna S. Heidt Winner Undergraduate Biomedical Engineering, Mechanical & Materials Engineering
2021 Connor J. Skinner Winner Undergraduate Chemistry & Biochemistry
2016 Gaetano J. Scuderi Undergraduate Biomedical Engineering
2013 Zhehao Li Winner Undergraduate
2013 Zehao Li Winner Undergraduate
1999 Barry Posterro Winner Undergraduate Mathematical Sciences
2003 Michael Veilleux Winner Undergraduate Civil, Environmental, & Architectural Engineering
2006 Andrew J. Law Winner Undergraduate Biomedical Engineering
2011 Mark Tyler Hawthorne Winner Undergraduate Robotics Engineering
2017 Rebecca L Burns Undergraduate Psychological Science
2022 Kaamil Lokhandwala Winner Undergraduate Computer Science, Interactive Media & Game Development
2020 Nicholas Pacheco Winner Undergraduate Robotics Engineering
2014 Damien J. Cabral Winner Undergraduate
1996 Teri L. Brehio Winner Undergraduate Mechanical & Materials Engineering
2000 Casey L. Richardson Winner Undergraduate Physics
2004 Stephanie C. Thomas Winner Undergraduate Chemical Engineering, Chemistry & Biochemistry
2006 Laura M. Amodeo Winner Undergraduate Chemistry & Biochemistry, Humanities & Arts
2008 James P. Chryssanthacopoulos Winner Undergraduate Physics
2017 Natalie S Wellen Undergraduate Mathematical Sciences
2020 Brandon Fox Winner Undergraduate Industrial Engineering
1994 Daniel M. Gaines Winner Undergraduate Computer Science
1997 Corey N. Maynard Winner Undergraduate Mechanical & Materials Engineering
2012 James Boyce Winner Undergraduate
2004 Brooke Buchholz Winner Undergraduate Electrical & Computer Engineering
2007 Sanjayan Manivannan Winner Undergraduate Mathematical Sciences, Mechanical & Materials Engineering
2009 Meghan A. Pasquali Winner Undergraduate Biomedical Engineering
2018 Charles Lovering Undergraduate Computer Science
2021 Lauren A. Kaija Winner Undergraduate Environmental Engineering
1995 Eric Pearson Winner Undergraduate Humanities & Arts
2013 Alexandra Clemente Winner Undergraduate
2001 Brian L. Ball Winner Undergraduate Mathematical Sciences, Physics
2012 Sarah Mattessich Winner Undergraduate Biomedical Engineering
2007 Colin J. DeGraf Winner Undergraduate Physics
2009 Eugene Choi Winner Undergraduate Chemical Engineering, Electrical & Computer Engineering
2019 Ryan J. Herrmann Winner Undergraduate Mechanical & Materials Engineering
2021 Kamryn P. Spinelli Winner Undergraduate Mathematical Sciences
2016 Kevin S Ackerman Undergraduate Biomedical Engineering
2013 Chuqiao Yang Winner Undergraduate
2013 Kun Peng Winner Undergraduate
1999 Michael Pockoski Winner Undergraduate Civil, Environmental, & Architectural Engineering
2003 Orest Skoplyak Winner Undergraduate Chemical Engineering
2012 Allison R. Roche Winner Undergraduate Environmental Engineering
2008 Ryan T. Moniz Winner Undergraduate Electrical & Computer Engineering
2017 Gyneth Campbell Undergraduate International & Global Studies
2022 Darius Luo Winner Undergraduate Architectural Engineering
2020 Dung Pham Winner Undergraduate Physics
1994 Derek W. Sykes Winner Undergraduate Chemical Engineering
2013 Mariah R. Seaboldt Winner Undergraduate
2000 Ravi S. Misra Winner Undergraduate Biology & Biotechnology
2004 Ravi Srinivasan Winner Undergraduate Mathematical Sciences
2007 Krista J. Smith Winner Undergraduate Mechanical & Materials Engineering
2011 Gregory Schaalman Winner Undergraduate Aerospace Engineering
2017 Zhehao Zhu Undergraduate Chemistry & Biochemistry
2020 Olivia Foster Winner Undergraduate Biomedical Engineering
2014 Nicholas J. Noons Winner Undergraduate
2013 Nouran Abdelfattah Winner Undergraduate
2012 Thomas Carlone Winner Undergraduate
2012 Andrei Ilyashenko Winner Undergraduate Computer Science
2011 Lisa Pugsley Winner Undergraduate Physics
2009 Alison J. LeFlore Winner Undergraduate International Development, Environment, and Sustainability
2018 Emma MacIntyre Undergraduate Biomedical Engineering
2021 Nicholas J. Krichevsky Winner Undergraduate Computer Science
1995 Benjamin N. Lipchak Winner Undergraduate Computer Science
1998 Sashe Kanapathi Winner Undergraduate Electrical & Computer Engineering
2002 Rachel E. Zimet Winner Undergraduate Chemical Engineering
2005 Brian L. Ellis Winner Undergraduate Computer Science
2007 Kathryn P. Carpenter Winner Undergraduate Biology & Biotechnology
2009 Linxiao Chen Winner Undergraduate Chemical Engineering
2019 Toni J. Joy Winner Undergraduate Industrial Engineering
2016 Victor W. Hu Undergraduate Chemical Engineering
2016 Vincent N. Azzolino Undergraduate Chemistry & Biochemistry
1996 Carlos A. Zapata Winner Undergraduate Electrical & Computer Engineering
1999 Pavel Murnikov Winner Undergraduate Computer Science
2003 Nina K. Simon Winner Undergraduate Electrical & Computer Engineering
2006 Kevin J. LaMalva Winner Undergraduate Civil, Environmental, & Architectural Engineering
2008 Michael J. Monfreda Winner Undergraduate Aerospace Engineering
2017 Muping Chen Undergraduate Physics
2022 Rachel Maurice Winner Undergraduate Chemistry & Biochemistry, Professional Writing
2020 Allison Ross Winner Undergraduate Biology & Biotechnology
2014 Anh Do Winner Undergraduate
1996 Keith A. Barrett Winner Undergraduate Computer Science
2000 Joseph D. Lussier Winner Undergraduate Chemical Engineering
2004 Stephanie C. Thomas Winner Undergraduate Chemical Engineering, Chemistry & Biochemistry
2007 Danielle N. Sorenson Winner Undergraduate Biology & Biotechnology
2008 Benjamin E. Childs Winner Undergraduate Computer Science
2017 Hope Shevchuk Undergraduate Chemical Engineering
2020 Jared DeMaio Winner Undergraduate Aerospace Engineering
1994 Mark R. Fuzzetti Winner Undergraduate Chemical Engineering
1997 Christine M. Manganis Winner Undergraduate Electrical & Computer Engineering
2001 Justin Lee Sierpinski Winner Undergraduate Humanities & Arts, Mechanical & Materials Engineering
2004 Robert J. Degon Winner Undergraduate Biomedical Engineering
2007 Neil D. Lettenberger Winner Undergraduate Mechanical & Materials Engineering
2009 Nicholas B. LeCompte Winner Undergraduate Mathematical Sciences, Physics
2018 Swarnadeep Majumder Undergraduate Physics
2021 Kyle R. Lang Winner Undergraduate
1995 David J. Lamb Winner Undergraduate Mechanical & Materials Engineering
2013 Rebecca Sharpe Winner Undergraduate
2002 Lauren Elizabeth Wojtkun Winner Undergraduate Humanities & Arts
2012 Amy T. Mazzucotelli Winner Undergraduate Interactive Media & Game Development
2011 Karen Anundson Winner Undergraduate Electrical & Computer Engineering
2010 Chad Mondor Winner Undergraduate Chemical Engineering, Chemistry & Biochemistry
2019 Olivia M. Leavitt Winner Undergraduate Biomedical Engineering
2016 Jessica R. Caccioppoli Undergraduate Civil, Environmental, & Architectural Engineering
1996 Douglast P. Wilson Winner Undergraduate Chemistry & Biochemistry
1999 John M. Markow Winner Undergraduate Electrical & Computer Engineering
2003 Deborah K. Shea Winner Undergraduate Humanities & Arts
2006 Paul M. Ingemi Winner Undergraduate Electrical & Computer Engineering
2008 Oana Luca Winner Undergraduate Chemistry & Biochemistry
2017 Rachel M Connolly Undergraduate Biomedical Engineering
2022 Natalie Mohn Winner Undergraduate The Business School
2020 Catherine Sherman Winner Undergraduate Bioinformatics & Computational Biology
1994 Carla D. Richardson Winner Undergraduate Physics
2013 Cindy S. Lin Winner Undergraduate
2000 Virginia A. Jerome Winner Undergraduate Humanities & Arts, Mechanical & Materials Engineering
2004 Meghan E. Smith Winner Undergraduate Chemical Engineering
2007 Megan Rose Slonski Winner Undergraduate
2008 Tyler A. Chase Winner Undergraduate Mathematical Sciences
2018 Patrick Bresnahan Undergraduate Chemistry & Biochemistry
2020 Madeline Chudy Winner Undergraduate Mechanical & Materials Engineering
2014 Ryan B. Weitz Winner Undergraduate
1997 Gregory T. Krueger Winner Undergraduate Chemical Engineering
2012 Zhen Chen Winner Undergraduate
2004 Brooke Buchholz Winner Undergraduate Electrical & Computer Engineering
2007 Katherine A. Kelly Winner Undergraduate Civil, Environmental, & Architectural Engineering
2009 Joseph A. Krasinskas Winner Undergraduate Civil, Environmental, & Architectural Engineering
2018 Tyler McNeill Undergraduate Biomedical Engineering
2021 Olivia L. Lattanzi Winner Undergraduate
1995 Keith T. Jones Winner Undergraduate
1998 Chi-Man Lock Winner Undergraduate Mechanical & Materials Engineering
2002 Rocco William Moretti Winner Undergraduate Chemistry & Biochemistry
2005 Andrew L. DuFresne Winner Undergraduate Chemistry & Biochemistry
2007 Saad Ahmad Winner Undergraduate Electrical & Computer Engineering
2009 Shawn P. Carey Winner Undergraduate Biomedical Engineering
2019 Jessica R. Locke Winner Undergraduate Environmental Engineering
2016 Yun Jae Sohn Undergraduate Civil, Environmental, & Architectural Engineering
1996 Tung L. Ng Winner Undergraduate Electrical & Computer Engineering
2013 Xuyu Qian Winner Undergraduate
2003 Robert J. Sartorelli, Jr. Winner Undergraduate Mechanical & Materials Engineering
2012 Anthony G. Spangenberger Winner Undergraduate Mechanical & Materials Engineering
2011 Andrew K Capulli Winner Undergraduate Biomedical Engineering
2017 Anna C Franciosa Undergraduate Environmental Engineering
2022 Alyssa Moore Winner Undergraduate Robotics Engineering
2020 Allison Sichler Winner Undergraduate Chemical Engineering
2014 Ran Li Winner Undergraduate
1997 Cynthia C. Young Winner Undergraduate Biology & Biotechnology
2000 Brian A. Greenlaw Winner Undergraduate Electrical & Computer Engineering
2004 Lena C. Sanchez-Filippoba Winner Undergraduate
2007 Pratap M. Rao Winner Undergraduate Mechanical & Materials Engineering
2011 Andrew Black Winner Undergraduate Chemical Engineering
2018 Jordan Burklund Undergraduate Robotics Engineering
2020 Kristen Chan Winner Undergraduate Environmental Engineering
1994 Susan E. Daly Winner Undergraduate Civil, Environmental, & Architectural Engineering
1997 Joyelle K. Howk Winner Undergraduate
2012 Nigel Cochran Winner Undergraduate
2005 Bandar Turkmani Winner Undergraduate Electrical & Computer Engineering
2011 Evald Muraj Winner Undergraduate Humanities & Arts
2010 Roseann Gammal Winner Undergraduate Chemistry & Biochemistry
2018 Leah Morales Undergraduate Architectural Engineering
2021 Sabrina T. Liu Winner Undergraduate Robotics Engineering
1995 Lori A. Jensen Winner Undergraduate Mechanical & Materials Engineering
2013 Jennifer Mann Winner Undergraduate
2002 Yakov Kronrod Winner Undergraduate Computer Science
2005 Ryan M. Carey Winner Undergraduate Biomedical Engineering
2008 Lynn A. Worobey Winner Undergraduate Biomedical Engineering
2010 Katelyn Perkins Winner Undergraduate Mechanical & Materials Engineering
2021 Allison E. Steeves Winner Undergraduate Professional Writing
2019 Shion Matsumoto Winner Undergraduate Biomedical Engineering, Mechanical & Materials Engineering
2016 Nicholas P. McMahon Undergraduate Computer Science
1996 James P. Naughton Winner Undergraduate Mathematical Sciences
1999 Adam El-Khishin Winner Undergraduate Biology & Biotechnology
2003 Jennifer M. Persico Winner Undergraduate
2006 Jonathan E. Gronlund Winner Undergraduate
2008 Katarzyna A. Koscielska Winner Undergraduate Biology & Biotechnology
2017 Lindsay M Gurska Undergraduate Biology & Biotechnology
2022 Callan Moriarty Winner Undergraduate The Business School
2020 Katherine Vasconcelos Winner Undergraduate Professional Writing
2014 Daniel Boudreau Winner Undergraduate
2013 Cara L. DiIorio Winner Undergraduate
2000 Aimee Fitzpatrick Winner Undergraduate Civil, Environmental, & Architectural Engineering
2004 Matea L. Peterson Winner Undergraduate Civil, Environmental, & Architectural Engineering
2007 William A. Pfeil Winner Undergraduate Computer Science, Electrical & Computer Engineering
2009 Allison P. Smyth Winner Undergraduate Electrical & Computer Engineering
2018 Stephanie Cappelli Undergraduate Environmental Engineering
2020 Sarah Butts Winner Undergraduate Humanities & Arts
2014 Andrew Peter Wolff Winner Undergraduate
1997 Konstantin Grebelsky Winner Undergraduate Computer Science
2001 Jonathan Moussa Winner Undergraduate Mathematical Sciences, Physics
2005 Stefan L. Slonevskiy Winner Undergraduate Electrical & Computer Engineering
2007 Artur A. Janc Winner Undergraduate Computer Science, Electrical & Computer Engineering
2009 Geoffrey I. Karasic Winner Undergraduate Mechanical & Materials Engineering
2018 Virginia Nunez Undergraduate Bioinformatics & Computational Biology
2021 Emma E. Lowry Winner Undergraduate Interactive Media & Game Development
2014 Elisabeth Boulanger Winner Undergraduate
1998 Bradd E. Libby Winner Undergraduate Chemical Engineering
2002 Lewis Thomas Kotredes Winner Undergraduate Physics
2012 Satia Miller Winner Undergraduate Psychological Science
2011 Christopher Kevorkian Winner Undergraduate Electrical & Computer Engineering
2009 Alexia D. Bililies Winner Undergraduate Humanities & Arts, International & Global Studies
2021 Samantha L. Wile Winner Undergraduate Architectural Engineering
2019 Vincent C. Miller Winner Undergraduate Interactive Media & Game Development
2016 Amanda Adkins Undergraduate Computer Science
1996 Shaun P. Heaney Winner Undergraduate Biology & Biotechnology
2013 Kaung Myat Win Winner Undergraduate
2003 Adam S. Norige Winner Undergraduate Biomedical Engineering
2012 Antonio S. Talledo Winner Undergraduate
2011 Olufunmilayo O. Adebayo Winner Undergraduate Biomedical Engineering
2017 Bryce C Kaw-Uh Undergraduate International & Global Studies
2022 Rose Noggle Winner Undergraduate Civil, Environmental, & Architectural Engineering
2020 Robert Wondolowski Winner Undergraduate Mathematical Sciences
1994 Stefan Randholm Winner Undergraduate
1997 Jennifer E. Yambert Winner Undergraduate Civil, Environmental, & Architectural Engineering
2000 Kyriacos N. Felekkis Winner Undergraduate Biology & Biotechnology
2004 Elizabeth A. Norgard Winner Undergraduate Biology & Biotechnology
2012 Joseph Worthy Winner Undergraduate Biomedical Engineering
2009 Daniel J. Smaltz Winner Undergraduate Chemistry & Biochemistry
2018 Brandon Clark Undergraduate Chemical Engineering
2020 Natalie Bloniarz Winner Undergraduate Interactive Media & Game Development
1994 Karen M. Daly Winner Undergraduate Civil, Environmental, & Architectural Engineering
1997 David Eron Flory Winner Undergraduate Mechanical & Materials Engineering
2001 Paul Laplume Winner Undergraduate Electrical & Computer Engineering
2012 Ivan E Ivanov Winner Undergraduate Chemical Engineering
2011 Aaron P. Champagne Winner Undergraduate Civil, Environmental, & Architectural Engineering
2010 Kelly Johnson Winner Undergraduate Mechanical & Materials Engineering
2018 Katherine Pelissari Undergraduate International Development, Environment, and Sustainability
2021 Jake A. Marko Winner Undergraduate Biomedical Engineering
1995 Matthew W. Heath Winner Undergraduate Electrical & Computer Engineering
1998 Edward M. Gaboriault Jr. Winner Undergraduate Mechanical & Materials Engineering
2012 Anthony Ducimo Winner Undergraduate
2005 Adam M. Bryant Winner Undergraduate Mechanical & Materials Engineering
2008 Katherine H. Woodman Winner Undergraduate Civil, Environmental, & Architectural Engineering, Humanities & Arts
2009 Daniel J. Asselin Winner Undergraduate Aerospace Engineering
2022 Sydney Borrello Winner Undergraduate Mechanical & Materials Engineering
2019 Gabriela Morales Castillo Winner Undergraduate Mechanical & Materials Engineering
2016 Amy M. Stevens Undergraduate
1996 Deborah J. Fraser Winner Undergraduate Electrical & Computer Engineering
1999 Laura Jean Cooper Winner Undergraduate Biomedical Engineering
2003 Thomas M. Livak Winner Undergraduate Computer Science, Mathematical Sciences
2006 Kathleen M. Ferguson Winner Undergraduate
2008 Russell R. Kernan Winner Undergraduate Electrical & Computer Engineering
2017 Victoria Loehle Undergraduate Electrical & Computer Engineering
2022 Patrick O'Mullan Winner Undergraduate Computer Science, Physics
2020 Kyle Wood Winner Undergraduate Civil, Environmental, & Architectural Engineering
1994 Dena N. Niedzwiecki Winner Undergraduate Biology & Biotechnology
2013 Nouran Abdelfattah Winner Undergraduate
2000 Cheryl K. Eddins Winner Undergraduate Chemistry & Biochemistry
2004 Laura A. Matejik Winner Undergraduate Mechanical & Materials Engineering
2007 Diana M. Otalvaro-Gutierrez Winner Undergraduate Chemical Engineering
2011 Sarah E. Lax Winner Undergraduate Mechanical & Materials Engineering
2018 Ryan Cooney Undergraduate Electrical & Computer Engineering
2020 Ramona Bago Winner Undergraduate Biomedical Engineering
2014 Cornman Scott Paul Winner Undergraduate
1997 Nicholas G. Bulat Winner Undergraduate Electrical & Computer Engineering
2001 Keith Lepine Winner Undergraduate Mechanical & Materials Engineering
2005 Warren J. Schudy Winner Undergraduate Computer Science, Physics
2007 Erika S. Hall Winner Undergraduate Biomedical Engineering
2009 Neal K. Humphrey Winner Undergraduate Psychological Science, Robotics Engineering
2018 Rachel Santarsiero Undergraduate Professional Writing
2021 Jocelyn L. Mendes Winner Undergraduate Chemistry & Biochemistry
2014 Timothy O'Neil Winner Undergraduate
1998 Matthew S. Freimuth Winner Undergraduate Chemical Engineering
2002 Kevin Michael Hawkins Winner Undergraduate Biomedical Engineering
2012 Kyaw Thu Minn Winner Undergraduate Biomedical Engineering
2008 Cosmin Tudor Winner Undergraduate Computer Science
2010 Sean Philbrook Winner Undergraduate Chemical Engineering
2022 Kirsten Bowers Winner Undergraduate Aerospace Engineering
2019 Erin M. Morissette Winner Undergraduate Physics