2014 |
Keith Gagnon |
The Barry Goldwater Scholarship and Excellence in Education Foundation |
Winner |
The Barry M. Goldwater Scholarship and Excellence in Education Foundation |
Undergraduate |
Biomedical Engineering |
2001 |
Yakov Kronrod |
The Barry Goldwater Scholarship and Excellence in Education Foundation |
Winner |
The Barry M. Goldwater Scholarship and Excellence in Education Foundation |
Undergraduate |
Computer Science, Mathematical Sciences |
2023 |
Jack Adiletta |
The Barry Goldwater Scholarship and Excellence in Education Foundation |
Winner |
The Barry M. Goldwater Scholarship and Excellence in Education Foundation |
Undergraduate |
Electrical & Computer Engineering, Data Science |
2014 |
Timothy DeFreitas |
The Barry Goldwater Scholarship and Excellence in Education Foundation |
Honorable Mention |
The Barry M. Goldwater Scholarship and Excellence in Education Foundation |
Undergraduate |
Bioinformatics & Computational Biology |
1994 |
Erik Alldredge |
The Barry Goldwater Scholarship and Excellence in Education Foundation |
Winner |
The Barry M. Goldwater Scholarship and Excellence in Education Foundation |
Undergraduate |
Physics |
2013 |
Kristin E. Poti |
The Barry Goldwater Scholarship and Excellence in Education Foundation |
Honorable Mention |
The Barry M. Goldwater Scholarship and Excellence in Education Foundation |
Undergraduate |
Biology & Biotechnology |
2012 |
Jennifer Mann |
The Barry Goldwater Scholarship and Excellence in Education Foundation |
Winner |
The Barry M. Goldwater Scholarship and Excellence in Education Foundation |
Undergraduate |
Biomedical Engineering |
2011 |
Sarah Mattessich |
The Barry Goldwater Scholarship and Excellence in Education Foundation |
Winner |
The Barry M. Goldwater Scholarship and Excellence in Education Foundation |
Undergraduate |
Biomedical Engineering |
2010 |
Andrew Black |
The Barry Goldwater Scholarship and Excellence in Education Foundation |
Winner |
The Barry M. Goldwater Scholarship and Excellence in Education Foundation |
Undergraduate |
Chemical Engineering |
2010 |
Andrew Capulli |
The Barry Goldwater Scholarship and Excellence in Education Foundation |
Winner |
The Barry M. Goldwater Scholarship and Excellence in Education Foundation |
Undergraduate |
Biomedical Engineering |
2007 |
Lynn A. Worobey |
The Barry Goldwater Scholarship and Excellence in Education Foundation |
Winner |
The Barry M. Goldwater Scholarship and Excellence in Education Foundation |
Undergraduate |
Biomedical Engineering |
2008 |
Daniel J. Smaltz |
The Barry Goldwater Scholarship and Excellence in Education Foundation |
Winner |
The Barry M. Goldwater Scholarship and Excellence in Education Foundation |
Undergraduate |
Chemistry & Biochemistry |
2007 |
Charles A. Gammal III |
The Barry Goldwater Scholarship and Excellence in Education Foundation |
Honorable Mention |
The Barry M. Goldwater Scholarship and Excellence in Education Foundation |
Undergraduate |
Electrical & Computer Engineering, Mechanical & Materials Engineering |
2008 |
Douglas K. Tischer |
The Barry Goldwater Scholarship and Excellence in Education Foundation |
Winner |
The Barry M. Goldwater Scholarship and Excellence in Education Foundation |
Undergraduate |
Chemistry & Biochemistry |
2006 |
Sanjayan Manivannan |
The Barry Goldwater Scholarship and Excellence in Education Foundation |
Winner |
The Barry M. Goldwater Scholarship and Excellence in Education Foundation |
Undergraduate |
Mathematical Sciences, Mechanical & Materials Engineering |
2008 |
Shawn P. Carey |
The Barry Goldwater Scholarship and Excellence in Education Foundation |
Honorable Mention |
The Barry M. Goldwater Scholarship and Excellence in Education Foundation |
Undergraduate |
Biomedical Engineering |
2005 |
Molly L. Conforte |
The Barry Goldwater Scholarship and Excellence in Education Foundation |
Winner |
The Barry M. Goldwater Scholarship and Excellence in Education Foundation |
Undergraduate |
Biomedical Engineering |
2019 |
Matthew Adiletta |
The Barry Goldwater Scholarship and Excellence in Education Foundation |
Winner |
The Barry M. Goldwater Scholarship and Excellence in Education Foundation |
Undergraduate |
Computer Science, Electrical & Computer Engineering |
2004 |
Matthew J. Black |
The Barry Goldwater Scholarship and Excellence in Education Foundation |
Winner |
The Barry M. Goldwater Scholarship and Excellence in Education Foundation |
Undergraduate |
Chemical Engineering |
2004 |
Helen A. Hanson |
The Barry Goldwater Scholarship and Excellence in Education Foundation |
Winner |
The Barry M. Goldwater Scholarship and Excellence in Education Foundation |
Undergraduate |
Physics |
2017 |
Brandon Clark |
The Barry Goldwater Scholarship and Excellence in Education Foundation |
Winner |
The Barry M. Goldwater Scholarship and Excellence in Education Foundation |
Undergraduate |
Chemical Engineering, Electrical & Computer Engineering |
2004 |
David J. LeRay |
The Barry Goldwater Scholarship and Excellence in Education Foundation |
Winner |
The Barry M. Goldwater Scholarship and Excellence in Education Foundation |
Undergraduate |
Mathematical Sciences, Mechanical & Materials Engineering |
2010 |
Linnea M. Palmer Paton |
Udall Scholarship |
Honorable Mention |
Udall Foundation |
Undergraduate |
Civil, Environmental, & Architectural Engineering |
1994 |
Susan E. Daly |
Salisbury Prize |
Winner |
Worcester Polytechnic Institute |
Undergraduate |
Civil, Environmental, & Architectural Engineering |
2008 |
Casey M. Raasumaa |
Wilmer L. and Margaret M. Kranich Prize |
Honorable Mention |
Worcester Polytechnic Institute |
Undergraduate |
Chemistry & Biochemistry |
1995 |
Derek N. Adams |
Salisbury Prize |
Winner |
Worcester Polytechnic Institute |
Undergraduate |
Chemical Engineering |
2011 |
Matthew Connolly |
Two Towers Prize |
Winner |
Worcester Polytechnic Institute |
Undergraduate |
|
2013 |
Patrick B. Ford |
Salisbury Prize |
Winner |
Worcester Polytechnic Institute |
Undergraduate |
|
1997 |
Seychelle A. Ricard |
Salisbury Prize |
Winner |
Worcester Polytechnic Institute |
Undergraduate |
Biology & Biotechnology |
1998 |
Michael F. Willock |
Salisbury Prize |
Winner |
Worcester Polytechnic Institute |
Undergraduate |
Mathematical Sciences |
1998 |
Richard Cheng |
Salisbury Prize |
Winner |
Worcester Polytechnic Institute |
Undergraduate |
Computer Science |
1999 |
Adam El-Khishin |
Salisbury Prize |
Winner |
Worcester Polytechnic Institute |
Undergraduate |
Biology & Biotechnology |
2000 |
Brian A. Greenlaw |
Salisbury Prize |
Winner |
Worcester Polytechnic Institute |
Undergraduate |
Electrical & Computer Engineering |
2012 |
Thomas Carlone |
Salisbury Prize |
Winner |
Worcester Polytechnic Institute |
Undergraduate |
|
2001 |
Jennifer Hardy |
Salisbury Prize |
Winner |
Worcester Polytechnic Institute |
Undergraduate |
Electrical & Computer Engineering |
2002 |
Elizabeth Ann Donovan |
Salisbury Prize |
Winner |
Worcester Polytechnic Institute |
Undergraduate |
Mathematical Sciences |
2003 |
Jacob M. Collins |
Salisbury Prize |
Winner |
Worcester Polytechnic Institute |
Undergraduate |
Chemistry & Biochemistry |
2004 |
Hillary L. Hayes |
Salisbury Prize |
Winner |
Worcester Polytechnic Institute |
Undergraduate |
Electrical & Computer Engineering, Humanities & Arts |
2005 |
Antonio Sangermano |
Salisbury Prize |
Winner |
Worcester Polytechnic Institute |
Undergraduate |
Electrical & Computer Engineering |
2012 |
Satia Miller |
Salisbury Prize |
Winner |
Worcester Polytechnic Institute |
Undergraduate |
Psychological Science |
1999 |
Erica L. Tworog |
Two Towers Prize |
Winner |
Worcester Polytechnic Institute |
Undergraduate |
|
2012 |
Nathanael C. Thorn |
Salisbury Prize |
Winner |
Worcester Polytechnic Institute |
Undergraduate |
Computer Science |
1992 |
Juliet K. Vescio |
Two Towers Prize |
Winner |
Worcester Polytechnic Institute |
Undergraduate |
|
2007 |
Erika S. Hall |
Salisbury Prize |
Winner |
Worcester Polytechnic Institute |
Undergraduate |
Biomedical Engineering |
1986 |
James B. Hannon |
Two Towers Prize |
Winner |
Worcester Polytechnic Institute |
Undergraduate |
|
2008 |
Ryan T. Moniz |
Salisbury Prize |
Winner |
Worcester Polytechnic Institute |
Undergraduate |
Electrical & Computer Engineering |
2011 |
Gregory Schaalman |
Salisbury Prize |
Winner |
Worcester Polytechnic Institute |
Undergraduate |
Aerospace Engineering |
2010 |
Rui Dai |
Salisbury Prize |
Winner |
Worcester Polytechnic Institute |
Undergraduate |
|
2010 |
Tanvir Madan |
Salisbury Prize |
Winner |
Worcester Polytechnic Institute |
Undergraduate |
Electrical & Computer Engineering |
2010 |
Manasi Vartak |
Salisbury Prize |
Winner |
Worcester Polytechnic Institute |
Undergraduate |
Computer Science, Mathematical Sciences |