Skip to main content

Graduate Research Innovation Exchange Awards

Awarded by

The annual Graduate Research Innovation Exchange is a poster celebration and competition that highlights the breadth, diversity, and quality of WPI's graduate research.

Browse Graduate Research Innovation Exchange Awards awardees

Year Recipient Award level Type Department(s)
2021 Anand Ramakrishnan First Place Graduate Computer Science
2021 Avery Harrison Closser First Place Graduate Learning Sciences & Technologies
2021 Christian Faria First Place Graduate Materials Science & Engineering
2021 Edward Jarvis First Place Graduate Physics
2021 GQP Team: Aishwarya Ramakrishnan, Lyzanne Dsouza, Akshay Sadanandan, Somesh R Patel First Place Graduate Data Science
2021 Jakub Tomasz Kaminski First Place Graduate Robotics Engineering
2021 Lyric Liu First Place Graduate Graduate Studies
2021 Walter Gerych First Place Graduate Data Science
2021 Zahra Noori First Place Graduate Mechanical Engineering
2021 Alp Sahin Second Place Graduate Robotics Engineering
2021 Andrew Wilzman Second Place Graduate Biomedical Engineering
2021 Caroline Muirhead Second Place Graduate Biology & Biotechnology
2021 Elizabeth Belden Second Place Graduate Chemical Engineering
2021 Jidapa Thadajarassiri Second Place Graduate Data Science
2021 John Trainor Second Place Graduate Aerospace Engineering
2021 Peter VanNostrand Second Place Graduate Data Science
2021 Xin Zhang Second Place Graduate Data Science
2019 Anand Ramakrishnan First Place Graduate Computer Science
2019 Avery Brown First Place Graduate Chemical Engineering
2019 Chen Liang First Place Graduate Data Science
2019 Chenjie Jiang First Place Graduate Data Science
2019 Diego Vargas Blanco First Place Graduate Biology & Biotechnology
2019 Krushika Tapedia First Place Graduate Data Science
2019 Lucia Carichino First Place Graduate Mathematical Sciences
2019 Masoud Loeian First Place Graduate Mechanical Engineering
2019 Michael Yereniuk First Place Graduate Mathematical Sciences
2019 Mukund Khandelwal First Place Graduate Data Science
2019 Paulo Carvalho First Place Graduate Robotics Engineering
2019 Taylyn Hulse First Place Graduate Learning Sciences & Technologies
2019 Tom Hartvigsen First Place Graduate Data Science
2019 Binod Giri Second Place Graduate Mechanical Engineering
2019 Brian Zylich Second Place Graduate Computer Science
2019 Dekun Geng Second Place Graduate Data Science
2019 Devdip Sen Second Place Graduate Electrical & Computer Engineering
2019 Habibeh Ashouri Choshali Second Place Graduate Civil & Environmental Engineering
2019 Jacob Crislip Second Place Graduate Chemical Engineering
2019 Jessica Rosewitz Second Place Graduate Civil & Environmental Engineering
2019 Nathan Hsu Second Place Graduate Data Science
2019 Robert Orr Second Place Graduate Biology & Biotechnology
2019 Steven Vandal Second Place Graduate Physics
2019 Suhas Srinivasan Second Place Graduate Data Science
2019 Tess Meier Second Place Graduate Robotics Engineering
2019 Umesh U. Nair Second Place Graduate Data Science
2018 Huimin Ren First Place Graduate Data Science
2018 Jun Dao First Place Graduate Data Science
2018 Katie Gandomi First Place Graduate Robotics Engineering
2018 Lucia Carichino First Place Graduate Mathematical Sciences
2018 Mark Lawrence Strauss First Place Graduate Materials Science & Engineering
2018 Meng Wang First Place Graduate Data Science
2018 Nadia Mofidi First Place Graduate Fire Protection Engineering

Pages