Student Voices

Every WPI student has an individual story about who they are and what this university means to them. Brought together in an environment that encourages collaboration and supports a vibrant campus life, WPI students have much to offer each other, both in and out of the classroom.

Blaise Schroeder headshot

Blaise Schroeder '23
BS in Robotics Engineering
Staten Island, NY

Solange Uwera headshot

Solange Uwera
MS in Community Climate Adaptation
Kigali, Rwanda

Stephen Price headshot

Stephen Price ’23
BS/MS in Computer Science
Seattle, WA

Name Title
Abdah St. Fleur Dual MS, Production Management (IMGD) and MSIUX
Adriyel Nieves PhD, Electrical & Computer Engineering
Alexander Castaneda PhD, Mechanical Engineering
Alexandra Wolf ’25 BS in Biomedical Engineering
Alexandria Sheehan ‘24 BS, Economic Science, minor in Data Science
Alexse LaGuerre ‘25 BS in Management Information Systems
Angela C. Junior, BS in Chemical Engineering; Minor in Mathematics
Aseel Kambal ‘25 BS in Civil Engineering, minor in Environmental & Sustainability Studies
Blaise Schroeder ‘23 BS, Robotics Engineering
Bora Hurst ‘25 BS Electrical and Computer Engineering
Brandon Rein ‘23 BS, Biochemistry (Pre-Medicine)
Brianna Ankstitus ‘23 BS in Industrial Engineering, MS in Management Berlin, Germany Project Center - IQP
Catherine Reynolds '23 BS, Biochemistry
Celina Perino '22 (MS) MS, Management
Chia (Robinson) Hsu MBA, Business Administration
Cindy Merrill MS, Physics for Educators
Daniel S. Junior, BS in Computer Science
Daniel W. Junior, BS in Robotics Engineering
Darren Cole PhD, Computational Media
Dayna Mercadante PhD, Bioinformatics & Computational Biology
Edward Flanagan ‘24 BS, Mechanical Engineering
Elizabeth Hagan '21 BS, Industrial Engineering
Elizabeth Q. Junior, BS in Biomedical Engineering
Emma R. Junior, BS in Mechanical Engineering Tirana, Albania Project Center - IQP
Erin Bryan ’23 MS, Community Climate Adaptation
Eugena Choi '24 BS, Environmental & Sustainability Studies and Environmental Engineering, minor in International & Global Studies
Evans Owusu '24 BS, Computer Science and Interactive Media & Game Development
Faria K. Junior, BS in Mechanical Engineering; Concentration in Design
Filippo Marcantoni ‘25 BS, Robotics Engineering
Gabriel Espinosa ‘24 BS in Mechanical Engineering
Hannah Goodsell '22 BS, Interactive Media & Game Development
Hannah J. Junior, BS in Interactive Media & Game Development
Hannah Schulz '21 BS, Civil Engineering and Environmental & Sustainability Studies
Herbie Wolff '22 BS, Electrical & Computer Engineering (transfer)
Ibraheim Ibraheim ‘25 BS, Electrical and Computer Engineering
Ishani Bedre '23 BS, Biochemistry
Jacob S. Junior,  BS in Management Engineering
Jason B. Junior, BS in Chemical Engineering
Jeremy Trilling '22 BS, Robotics Engineering
Jessica D. Junior, BS in Civil Engineering
Jiayi Jiang '20 BS, Electrical & Computer Engineering
Jordan Jones PhD, Biomedical Engineering
Jorgo Gushi MS in Electrical and Computer Engineering
Julia Bigwood '21 BS, Aerospace Engineering
Justin Amevor '20 (BS), '22 (MS) MS, Computer Science
Karen Royer MS, Interactive Media and Game Development (IMGD)
Katelyn Tropeano ’24 BS in Business, MS in Business Management
Kellie Bushe '24 BS, Biomedical Engineering (Pre-Medicine)
Kushal Gandhi '22 BS, Robotics Engineering & Computer Science
Luka Christianson ‘24 BS, Mechanical Engineering
Mark Xatse PhD, Biochemistry
Mary V. BS in Aerospace Engineering; Minors in Astrophysics and Computer Science
Marylouise R. Junior, BS in Biomedical Engineering; Concentration in Tissue Engineering
Matthew L. Junior, BS in Mechanical Engineering; BS in Physics
Maya Ellis ’23 BS, Electrical and Computer Engineering
Megan DeSanty ’24 BS Robotics Engineering, minor in Computer Science
Mikel Matticoli '21 BS, Computer Science and Interactive Media & Game Development (IMGD)
Paige Agostini '25 BS in Chemical Engineering with Environmental concentration
Reisya Ichwani MS, Materials Science and Engineering
Renee Gruner-Mitchell '22 BS, Mechanical Engineering
Robbie Oleynick '24 BS, Electrical & Computer Engineering
Sabine Hahn PhD, Biology & Biotechnology
Sakshi Joglekar ‘24 BS, Biology & Biotechnology; Psychology
Salvatore Lombardo '21 BS, Biology & Biotechnology
Sara L. Junior, BS in Biology/Biotechnology; Minor in Biochemistry
Sebastian Rodriguez '20 BS, Business
Shamsur S. Junior, BS in Mechanical Engineering
Shannon Henderson '23 BS, Environmental Engineering, Creative Writing minor
Shaye J. Junior, BS in Chemical Engineering
Solange Uwera MS in Community Climate Adaptation
Stephen Price ’23 BS/MS BS/MS Computer Science
Tess Meier PhD, Robotics Engineering
Tessa Lytle '23 BS/MS Mechanical Engineering
Theresa Larson '22 BS, Aerospace Engineering
Thomas W. Junior, BS in Computer Science; Minor in Business
Tionge Nakazwe '25 BS, Environmental and Sustainability Studies; minor in Creative Writing
Zachary Manfredi '24 BS Chemical Engineering, Minor in Music
Zoe Januszewski '22 BS, Industrial Engineering
Zonglin P. Junior, BS in Computer Science; Minor in Electrical & Computer Engineering