Skip to main content
f
Name Title Department Phone
Brenton Faber Professor of Writing Humanities & Arts +1 (508) 8315000 x4930
Amanda N Faherty Adjunct Teaching Professor
Ali Fallahi Adjunct Teaching Professor Civil, Environmental, & Architectural Engineering
Natalie Farny Assistant Professor- Biology & Biotechnology Biology & Biotechnology +1 (508) 8315000 x6511
Siavash Farzan Assistant Teaching Professor Robotics Engineering
Soroush Farzin Assistant Professor of Teaching Civil, Environmental, & Architectural Engineering
Joseph D. Fehribach Professor-Mathematical Science Mathematical Sciences +1 (508) 8315000 x5069
Loris Fichera Assistant Professor-Engineering Robotics Engineering
Gregory S. Fischer Professor Robotics Engineering +1 (508) 8315000 x5261
Gregory James Fitch Adjunct Instructor/Lecturer Corporate & Professional Education
Mark A Flanders Adjunct Instructor/Lecturer Corporate & Professional Education
Matthew Crosby Flegal Adjunct Instructor/Lecturer School of Engineering
Daniel Montrallo Flickinger Adjunct Teaching Professor Corporate & Professional Education
Fred Floru Adjunct Instructor/Lecturer Corporate & Professional Education
Mustapha S. Fofana Associate Professor Mechanical & Materials Engineering +1 (508) 8315000 x5966
Kara Parks Fontenot Assistant Teaching Professor Humanities & Arts
Katherine Foo Assistant Professor of Teaching The Global School
Bill Forte Adjunct Teaching Professor The Business School
Masha Fridkis-Hareli Adjunct Teaching Professor Corporate & Professional Education
Cosme Furlong-Vazquez Professor Mechanical & Materials Engineering +1 (508) 8315000 x5126
g
Name Title Department Phone
Joseph Harold Gaffen Adjunct Instructor/Lecturer
John Starosta Galante Associate Professor of Teaching Humanities & Arts +1 (508) 8315871
Fatemeh Ganji Assistant Professor Electrical & Computer Engineering
Thomas F Gannon Teaching Professor Electrical & Computer Engineering +1 (508) 8315000 x5517
Rosanna Garcia Beswick Professor of Innovation and Entrepreneurship The Business School
Nikolaos A. Gatsonis Professor & Department Head- Aerospace Engineering Aerospace Engineering +1 (508) 8315000 x5576
Arne Gericke Interim Dean of Undergraduate Studies Undergraduate Studies +1 (508) 8315000 x5263
Ali Gholipour CPE-Adjunct Teaching Professor Corporate & Professional Education
Torumoy Ghoshal Assistant Teaching Professor Data Science
Despoina Giapoudzi Visiting Instructor of Drama Humanities & Arts +1 (508) 8315682
Emily Rebecca Gioielli Assistant Teaching Professor Humanities & Arts +1 (508) 8315404
Aswin Gnanaskandan Assistant Professor Mechanical & Materials Engineering
Dominic Golding Teaching Professor-Interdisciplinary The Global School +1 (508) 8315000 x6463
Edward Martins Gonsalves Instructor The Business School +1 (508) 8315000 x5218
Adryen Jean Gonzalez Instructor Humanities & Arts
Roger S. Gottlieb Professor of Philosophy Humanities & Arts +1 (508) 8315000 x5439
John A. Goulet Teaching Professor Mathematical Sciences +1 (508) 8315000 x5036
Richard C Gram Adjunct Teaching Professor Corporate & Professional Education +1 (508) 8315000 x5218
Ronald Grimm Associate Professor Chemistry & Biochemistry +1 (508) 8314165 x4165
Selcuk Guceri Professor Mechanical & Materials Engineering +1 (508) 8315000 x4692
Ulkuhan Guler Assistant Professor-Engineering Electrical & Computer Engineering
Tian Guo Assistant Professor Computer Science
Edward R. Gutierrez Assistant Professor- Humanities Humanities & Arts +1 (508) 8316857
h
Name Title Department Phone
Adrienne Hall-Phillips Associate Professor The Business School +1 (508) 8315000 x4934
Jean-Francois P Hamel CPE-Teaching Professor Corporate & Professional Education
James P. Hanlan Professor of History Humanities & Arts +1 (508) 8315000 x5438
Peter H. Hansen Professor of History Humanities & Arts +1 (508) 8315000 x5481
Lane T. Harrison Associate Professor-Computer Science Computer Science
Nobuhiko Hata Adjunct Teaching Professor-CPE Corporate & Professional Education
Monica Hatch Moysey Adjunct Instructor/Lecturer Humanities & Arts +1 (508) 8315000 x5051

Pages