t
Name Title Department Email Phone
Michael T. Timko Associate Professor-Engineering Chemical Engineering +1 (508) 8315000 x4101
Lyubov Titova Associate Professor-Physics Physics +1 (508) 8315000 x5418
Geoffrey Tompsett Assistant Research Professor Chemical Engineering +1 (508) 8315000 x5250
Jorge A. Toro Adjunct Teaching Professor Computer Science
Walter Thomas Towner Associate Teaching Professor +1 (508) 8315000 x6013
Robert Anthony Tranchina Adjunct Instructor/Lecturer Academic & Corporate Engagement
Andrew C Trapp Associate Professor +1 (508) 8315000 x4935
Robert W. Traver Teaching Professor-Interdisciplinary Office of the Provost
Karen Troy Associate Professor Biomedical Engineering +1 (508) 8315000 x6093
Seth Tuler Associate Professor-Interdisciplinary +1 (508) 8315000 x6444
Bengisu Tulu Associate Professor +1 (508) 8315000 x5184
u
Name Title Department Email Phone
James Urban Assistant Professor Fire Protection Engineering
Edvina Uzunovic Assistant Teaching Professor- Engineering Academic & Corporate Engagement
v
Name Title Department Email Phone
Steven Van Dessel Associate Professor Civil & Environmental Engineering +1 (508) 8315000 x4895
Steven R Vandal Adjunct Instructor/Lecturer Physics
Alan Vaudreuil Adjunct Instructor/Lecturer Arts & Sciences
Rick Vaz Professor-Interdisciplinary & Co-Director, CPBL +1 (508) 8315000 x5344
Bogdan M. Vernescu Vice Provost Research Office of the Provost +1 (508) 8315000 x6411
Luis Vidali Associate Professor Biology & Biotechnology +1 (508) 8315000 x4194
Darko Volkov Associate Professor Mathematical Sciences +1 (508) 8315000 x6125
w
Name Title Department Email Phone
Sam Walcott Associate Professor-Interdisciplinary Mathematical Sciences
Harold Webb Walker Schwaber Professor Civil & Environmental Engineering
Robert Joseph Walls Assistant Professor Computer Science
Jonathan Tyler Walsh NCOIC, Administration Management Air Force Aerospace Studies +1 (508) 8315747
Wendy Walsh Asst Athletic Dir - Operations Physical Education, Recreation & Athletics +1 (508) 8315000 x5327
Fangfang Wang Associate Professor-Mathematical Science Mathematical Sciences
Gu Wang Assistant Professor Mathematical Sciences +1 (508) 8315000 x6137
Yan Wang Professor- Engineering Mechanical Engineering +1 (508) 8315000 x5453
Libo Wang Research Associate Metal Processing Institute +1 (508) 8315000 x5535
Maria C. Warren Adjunct Instructor/Lecturer Arts & Sciences +1 (508) 8315000 x6132
Darryl Washington Adjunct Instructor/Lecturer Academic & Corporate Engagement
Pamela Weathers Professor Biology & Biotechnology +1 (508) 8315000 x5196
Shari Weaver Director, Teacher Prep Program STEM Education Center +1 (508) 8315000 x4888
Suzanne L. Weekes Associate Dean of Undergraduate Studies, ad Interim Mathematical Sciences +1 (508) 8315000 x5267
Douglas G. Weeks Teaching Professor/Coordinator of Music Humanities & Arts +1 (508) 8315000 x5696
Chaozhen Wei Post-Doctoral Scholar-Mathematical Science Mathematical Sciences
Jonathan Weinstock Assistant Teaching Professor-Computer Science Computer Science
James Welu Adjunct Teaching Professor Arts & Sciences
Qi Wen Associate Professor Physics +1 (508) 8315000 x6057
Kenneth J Wermann Adjunct Instructor Lecturer +1 (508) 8315000 x5218
Brent Andrew Wetters Adjunct Teaching Professor Arts & Sciences
Robert B. Wheeler Adjunct Instructor/Lecturer Academic & Corporate Engagement
JoAnn L. Whitefleet-Smith Associate Teaching Professor Biology & Biotechnology +1 (508) 8315000 x5974
Jacob Richard Whitehill Assistant Professor Computer Science
Catherine Faye Whittington Assistant Professor Biomedical Engineering
Sanath R Wijerathna Adjunct Teaching Professor Chemistry & Biochemistry
Jennifer L Wilcox Professor Chemical Engineering +1 (508) 8315000 x5493
Julia Nasrani Wildfong Master Teacher World Languages +1 (508) 8315000 x6051
Jillian M Willard Adjunct Instructor/Lecturer Corporate & Professional Education
Craig E Wills Professor and Department Head Computer Science +1 (508) 8315000 x5622

Pages