p
Name Title Department Email Phone
David Clifton Planchard Instructor Mechanical Engineering +1 (508) 8315000 x6519
Irene Plonczak Adjunct Teaching Professor STEM Education Center
Matthew Poirier Adjunct Teaching Professor Social Science & Policy Studies
Joseph R. Policelli Adjunct Instructor/Lecturer Arts & Sciences +1 (508) 8315000 x5051
Leonard Polizzotto Distinguished Executive-in-Residence Electrical & Computer Engineering
Gary F. Pollice Adjunct Instructor/Lecturer Computer Science
Gregory L. Poole Head Coach-Women's Volleyball Physical Education, Recreation & Athletics
Marko B. Popovic Assistant Research Professor Physics +1 (508) 8315000 x5378
Barry John Posterro Associate Teaching Professor-Mathematical Science Mathematical Sciences
Adam Clayton Powell Associate Professor Mechanical Engineering +1 (508) 8316898
Keith A. Pray Adjunct Instructor/Lecturer Computer Science +1 (508) 8315000 x0926
Gregary Prince Adjunct Teaching Professor
Hansong Pu Adjunct Teaching Professor +1 (508) 8315000 x5218
Milosh T. Puchovsky Professor of Practice Fire Protection Engineering +1 (508) 8315000 x5113
Craig B. Putnam Senior Instructor Computer Science +1 (508) 8315000 x6658
q
Name Title Department Email Phone
Richard S. Quimby Associate Professor Physics +1 (508) 8315000 x5490
Paula Mikles Quinn Associate Director Academic Advising
r
Name Title Department Email Phone
Pradeep Radhakrishnan Assistant Teaching Professor Mechanical Engineering
Michael J. Radzicki Associate Professor Social Science & Policy Studies +1 (508) 8315000 x5767
Nima Rahbar Associate Professor Civil & Environmental Engineering +1 (508) 8315000 x6567
L. Ramdas Ram-Mohan Professor Physics +1 (508) 8315000 x5339
Sundari Ramabhotla Assistant Teaching Professor Electrical & Computer Engineering
Xavier Ramos Olivé Post-Doctoral Scholar Mathematical Sciences
Ali S. Rangwala Professor Fire Protection Engineering +1 (508) 8315000 x6409
Pratap M. Rao Associate Professor-Engineering Mechanical Engineering
Reeta Prusty Rao Associate Dean of Graduate Studies Biology & Biotechnology +1 (508) 8315000 x6120
Winola Lenore Rasmussen Adjunct Instructor/Lecturer Computer Science +1 (508) 8315000 x6848
Dina J. Rassias Instructor's Associate Mathematical Sciences +1 (508) 8315000 x6636
Thomas Regele Mathematics Teacher +1 (508) 8315000 x5859
Daniel Reichman Assistant Professor-Computer Science Computer Science
Zoe Reidinger Assistant Teaching Professor Biomedical Engineering
Jo Ellen Reinhardt Adjunct Instructor/Lecturer Arts & Sciences +1 (508) 8315000 x6573
Mark W. Richman Associate Professor Mechanical Engineering +1 (508) 8315000 x5556
Stephanie Anne Riley-Schafer Head Coach Women's Soccer Physical Education, Recreation & Athletics
Rachel Riley-Schafer Service Desk Supervisor Information Technology +1 (508) 8315000 x6330
Kent J. Rissmiller Dean of IGSD ad interim +1 (508) 8315000 x5019
Angel A. Rivera Associate Professor of Spanish Humanities & Arts +1 (508) 8315000 x5779
Laura Roberts Director, WCPC +1 (508) 8316306
Susan Celia Roberts Professor and Department Head Chemical Engineering
Louis Anthony Roberts Associate Teaching Professor Biology & Biotechnology
Charles Davis Roberts Assistant Professor Computer Science
Christopher M. Robertson Head Coach-Football Physical Education, Recreation & Athletics +1 (508) 8315000 x5100
Matthew J Robinson Adjunct Instructor/Lecturer
Clyde A. Robinson Adjunct Instructor/Lecturer Civil & Environmental Engineering
Jeffrey Russell Robinson Asst Men's Basketball Coach Physical Education, Recreation & Athletics
Benjamin A. Rogers Contingent Worker Military Science
Joshua Wold Rohde Assistant Teaching Professor Humanities & Arts
Marsha Whitney Rolle Associate Professor Biomedical Engineering +1 (508) 8315000 x4145
Luis Roman Adjunct Teaching Professor Mathematical Sciences

Pages